This striking modern home on 11 acres makes a statement from the moment you arrive. Its bold exterior of contrasting brick, stone, and sleek black stucco sets the tone for the sophisticated design found throughout. Inside, the open-concept layout showcases a stunning kitchen with custom cabinetry, Café appliances with duel fuel-range, quartzite countertops, designer lighting, and a secure safe room with a vault door. The kitchen flows into a spacious living room accented by vaulted ceilings and a modern fireplace. With 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a dedicated office with a closet (optional 5th bedroom), this home is thoughtfully designed for flexibility. Every detail — from the clean architectural lines to the wood tones — reflects careful craftsmanship in this custom-built home. Additional features include a whole-home water filtration system, Generac generator, spray foam insulation, and window tinting on all front facing windows. Step outside to enjoy the outdoor living area featuring a covered patio and full outdoor kitchen.
For sale
Price cut: $81K (3/3)
$1,199,000
2804 Buchanan Rd, Hallsville, TX 75650
4beds
3,117sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
11 Acres Lot
$1,165,500 Zestimate®
$385/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern fireplaceClean architectural linesFull outdoor kitchenQuartzite countertopsDesigner lightingWood tonesOpen-concept layout
- 191 days |
- 234 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brandy Williamson,
Trina Griffith & Company
Source: GTARMLS,MLS#: 25016122
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Office, 1 Living Area
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master Bedroom Split
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Walk-in Closets
Bathroom
- Features: Shower Only, Shower and Tub, Shower/Tub, Bar
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen/Eating Combo, Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Central/Gas, Propane
Cooling
- Central Electric
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven-Gas, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Instant Hot Water, Tankless Gas Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Smart Home, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,117
- Total interior livable area: 3,117 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio Covered
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Gutter(s)
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 11 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: R010098160
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Brick and Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic
- Water: Community, Company: West Harrison
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $385/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $500
- Date on market: 11/4/2025
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
Estimated market value
$1,165,500
$1.11M - $1.22M
$2,881/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $1,199,000-6.3%$385/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $1,280,000-1.5%$411/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,300,000$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75650