Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $61,800

    2804 Key Camp Rd, Jasper, AL 35503

    3beds
    2baths
    1,152sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $54/sqft
    $1,098 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,098/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,098/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,098/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $276/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $276/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1152 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2804 Key Camp Rd, Jasper, AL 35503.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: RealtySouth,MLS#: 25-2154MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,152
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 621009310001012000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2014

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jasper
    • Subdivision: N/A

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listing removed$84,000$73/sqft
    Source: RealtySouth #25-2154 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Price change$84,000-5.6%$73/sqft
    Source: Walker County Area MLS #25-2154 Report a problem
    11/14/2025Price change$89,000-10.1%$77/sqft
    Source: Walker County Area MLS #25-2154 Report a problem
    10/29/2025Listed for sale$99,000+100%$86/sqft
    Source: Walker County Area MLS #25-2154 Report a problem
    2/15/2018Sold$49,500+1.2%$43/sqft
    Source: Walker County Area MLS #17-512 Report a problem
    1/23/2018Pending sale$48,900$42/sqft
    Source: RealtySouth Northwest #17-512 Report a problem
    12/12/2017Price change$48,900-2%$42/sqft
    Source: RealtySouth #17-512 Report a problem
    10/20/2017Price change$49,900-10.7%$43/sqft
    Source: RealtySouth #17-512 Report a problem
    8/1/2017Price change$55,900-6.7%$49/sqft
    Source: RealtySouth #17-512 Report a problem
    7/11/2017Price change$59,900-7.7%$52/sqft
    Source: RealtySouth #17-512 Report a problem
    9/23/2016Listed for sale$64,900+170.4%$56/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Birmingham - Gardendale #761420 Report a problem
    7/1/2015Sold$24,000$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$203 +2.4%$6,180 +2%
    2023$198 +54%$6,060 +40.3%
    2022$129 -8.5%$4,320 -6.5%
    2021$141 -4.8%$4,620 -3.8%
    2019$148 -28.6%$4,800 -7.3%
    2018$207 $5,180
    2017$207 $5,180
    2016$207 -28.8%$5,180 -28.8%
    2015$291 +51.7%$7,280 +51.7%
    2014$192 +0.8%$4,800 +0.8%
    2013$190 $4,760 +96.7%
    2012-- $2,420
    2011-- $2,420 -1.6%
    2010-- $2,460
    2009-- $2,460 +2.5%
    2008-- $2,400
    2007-- $2,400 +23.7%
    2006-- $1,940
    2005-- $1,940
    2004-- $1,940
    2003$39 $1,940 -22.4%
    2002-- $2,500 +12.6%
    2001-- $2,220
    2000$44 $2,220

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35503