Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $257,100

    2804 Rio Grande St APT 203, Austin, TX 78705

    2beds
    2baths
    716sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $257,100 Zestimate®
    $359/sqft
    $1,664 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $257,100

    $242,000 - $273,000

    $1,664/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,664/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,664/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,756/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,756/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 716 square foot condo home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2804 Rio Grande St APT 203, Austin, TX 78705.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 716 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 914 sqft
    • Features: Level,Trees-Moderate
    Details
    • Parcel number: 567264

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Austin

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $67 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • 2 Primary Baths
    • Exterior Steps
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Garbage included in rent
    • Heating system: Central
    • Laundry: Hookups
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Lot Features: Level,Trees-Moderate
    • MLS Listing ID: 6336837
    • MLS Name: ABOR - actris
    • MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000589

DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Listing removed$1,725$2/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3208195 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Price change$1,725-3.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3208195 Report a problem
    11/26/2025Listed for rent$1,795-5.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3208195 Report a problem
    11/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Unlock MLS #6336837 Report a problem
    9/19/2023Listed for rent$1,900+12.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #6336837 Report a problem
    1/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    1/27/2022Listed for rent$1,695+13.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #1247665 Report a problem
    7/9/2021Sold--
    Source: Realty Austin solds #3141166_78705_203 Report a problem
    5/2/2021Listed for sale$289,500$404/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3141166 Report a problem
    3/4/2020Listing removed$1,495$2/sqft
    Source: JBGoodwin REALTORS WC #5898907 Report a problem
    1/11/2020Listed for rent$1,495$2/sqft
    Source: JBGoodwin REALTORS WC #5898907 Report a problem
    2/22/2019Listing removed$1,495$2/sqft
    Source: JB Goodwin, REALTORS #7083005 Report a problem
    2/5/2019Listed for rent$1,495+7.2%$2/sqft
    Source: JB Goodwin, REALTORS #7083005 Report a problem
    10/6/2016Listing removed$1,395+7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: JB Goodwin, REALTORS #8061874 Report a problem
    7/9/2015Listing removed$1,295$2/sqft
    Source: JB Goodwin, REALTORS #1786795 Report a problem
    7/3/2015Listed for rent$1,295+3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: JB Goodwin, REALTORS #1786795 Report a problem
    9/5/2014Listing removed$1,250$2/sqft
    Source: J.B. Goodwin, REALTORS #9824721 Report a problem
    8/28/2014Price change$1,250-3.5%$2/sqft
    Source: J.B. Goodwin, REALTORS #9824721 Report a problem
    8/16/2014Price change$1,295-4.1%$2/sqft
    Source: J.B. Goodwin, REALTORS #9824721 Report a problem
    8/2/2014Listed for rent$1,350+4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: J.B. Goodwin, REALTORS #9824721 Report a problem
    8/31/2013Listing removed$1,295$2/sqft
    Source: J.B. Goodwin, REALTORS #2516141 Report a problem
    8/21/2013Price change$1,295-7.2%$2/sqft
    Source: J.B. Goodwin, REALTORS #2516141 Report a problem
    7/8/2013Listed for rent$1,395-6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: JBGoodwin REALTORS, Inc. #2516141 Report a problem
    6/2/2012Listing removed$1,495$2/sqft
    Source: JBGoodwin REALTORS, Inc. #8474898 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,874 -3.7%$238,167 -6.8%
    2024$5,063 +6.5%$255,487 -2.7%
    2023$4,753 -17.9%$262,690 -10.4%
    2022$5,791 $293,241 +24%
    2021-- $236,497 +3.9%
    2020$5,068 +3.8%$227,604
    2019$4,882 +12.4%$227,604 +14.8%
    2018$4,344 $198,280 +1.1%
    2017$4,344 +29.7%$196,185 +5%
    2016$3,348 $186,759 +12.3%
    2015$3,348 $166,273 +18.2%
    2014$3,348 $140,685 +11.2%
    2013-- $126,568 +4.1%
    2012-- $121,570 -25.3%
    2011-- $162,702
    2010-- $162,702 -2.8%
    2009-- $167,450 +5.6%
    2008-- $158,547 +34.9%
    2007-- $117,560 -1%
    2006-- $118,747

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West University