Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $24K (5/21)
    $925,000

    2804 Seabiscuit Rd, Celina, TX 75009

    5beds
    4,361sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    9,844.56 Square Feet Lot
    $894,300 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $169/mo HOA

    What's special

    Premium finishesHardwood floorsAbundance of natural lightBreakfast roomSpacious islandPrivate studySoaring ceilings
    *Seller to pay $10k of buyer expenses* Be prepared to FALL IN LOVE with a beautifully designed 5 bedroom home offering 4,361 square feet of elegant living space in the sought after Mustang Lakes community. Thoughtfully crafted for both everyday living & entertaining, this home perfectly balances sophistication & comfort. Step inside to find soaring ceilings, designer lighting, hardwood floors & a curved staircase in the grand entry. Hardwood floors recently refinished to a stylish, contemporary light tone. Private study provides a sanctuary for working from home. An abundance of natural light fills the open-concept kitchen, dining, & family room. The gourmet kitchen is every cook's dream, featuring premium finishes, ample storage, spacious island, decorative lighting, double ovens & gas cooktop. It flows seamlessly to the breakfast room & inviting living area, making it an ideal space for hosting gatherings. Retreat to the spacious primary suite featuring a spa-like bath with separate vanities, separate shower & walk in closet. Family members & guests can rest comfortably in the generously sized secondary bedrooms, each with its own ensuite bath. For leisure & entertainment, enjoy movie nights or watch the game in the media room or spacious game room upstairs. The showstopper is the outdoor living space which is complete with a covered patio & custom pizza oven, perfect for al fresco dining under the Texas sky. The yard offers plenty of room for relaxation & play. Life in Mustang Lakes means more than just a stunning home, it’s a vibrant lifestyle. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a state-of-the-art fitness center, resort-style pools, sport courts, miles of walking trails & scenic parks. The community’s award-winning clubhouse is the hub of activity, offering year-round events that bring neighbors together. Zoned to reputable Prosper ISD & highly rated Walnut Grove High School.This stunning home offers a lifestyle that promises never-ending enjoyment & luxury.
    21 days
    |
    167
    |
    6
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joe Cloud 0506019 469-424-0020,

    Joe Cloud & Associates 469-424-0020,

    Kim Moucka 0623206 214-402-9200,

    Joe Cloud & Associates

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21254584

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Linen Closet, Sitting Area in Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 16
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Split Bedrooms
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Game room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 18 x 16
      Kitchen
      • Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Living room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 23 x 19
      Media room
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 16 x 16
      Office
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Utility room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Utility Room, Utility Sink
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 6
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas
      Features
      • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 4,361 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 9,844.56 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: R1103400F00801

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2017

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances, HVAC, Rain/Freeze Sensors, Thermostat, Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
      • Subdivision: Mustang Lakes Ph One
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Maintenance Front Yard
      • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $169 monthly
      • HOA name: Insight Association Mgmt
      • HOA phone: 972-993-6737
      Location
      • Region: Celina

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $212/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $946,189
      • Annual tax amount: $19,123
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 187 days
      • Exclusions: Outdoor cameras
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $894,300

        $850,000 - $939,000

        $5,122/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Price change$925,000-2.5%$212/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21254584 Report a problem
        3/23/2026Price change$949,000-4.6%$218/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21108797 Report a problem
        11/25/2025Price change$994,700-7.3%$228/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21108797 Report a problem
        11/14/2025Listed for sale$1,072,800$246/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21108797 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$19,254 +3.5%$946,189 +9.2%
        2024$18,601 +8.8%$866,320 +10%
        2023$17,103 -4.5%$787,564 +10%
        2022$17,914 +7.1%$715,967 +11.5%
        2021$16,732 +6.4%$641,893 +8.6%
        2020$15,732 +2.9%$591,089 +10%
        2019$15,283 -9.2%$537,354 -2.8%
        2018$16,828 $552,641 +26.5%
        2017-- $436,816

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Mustang Lakes

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable