Skip main navigation
Sold for $225,000
  • $225,000

    2804 Wellington Rd, Erie, PA 16506

    3beds
    1,192sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1939
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $235,400 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $1,935 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $235,400

    $224,000 - $247,000

    $1,935/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,935/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,935/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,567/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,567/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming Cape Cod nestled on a spacious double corner lot in a desirable West Millcreek neighborhood. Enjoy relaxing on the cute front porch while taking in the refreshed landscaping that enhances the home's curb appeal. Step inside to discover beautiful hardwood floors throughout, complemented by updated lighting fixtures and freshly painted walls, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The darling kitchen features a cozy eat-in area, ideal for morning coffee or casual meals. You’ll love the mid-century charm, with delightful built-ins that add character and functionality to the living space. Enjoy the convenience of a spacious one-car garage with an attached carport—perfect for extra storage or keeping your vehicles protected. This home combines classic appeal with modern updates, making it a must-see in West Millcreek!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Natalie Washburn (814)833-6516,

    Maleno Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Brittany Redditt, RS363321

    Agresti Real Estate

    Source: GEMLS,MLS#: 190048Originating MLS: Greater Erie Board Of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 15x11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12x13
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 8x8
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Other
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 7x5
    Half bath
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 4x3
    Kitchen
    • Description: Eatin
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 23x12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
    • Windows: Drapes
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,192
    • Total interior livable area: 1,192 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Covered Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Dimensions: 120 x 120 x 0 x 0
    • Features: Landscaped, Level, Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33069257.0008.01
    • Zoning description: R-1
    • Other equipment: Dehumidifier

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One and One Half Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Good Condition
    • Year built: 1939

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$225,000-2.1%$189/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #190048 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Pending sale$229,900$193/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #190048 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$229,900+17.9%$193/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #190048 Report a problem
    10/31/2023Sold$195,000+1.6%$164/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #171028 Report a problem
    10/1/2023Pending sale$192,000$161/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #171028 Report a problem
    9/27/2023Listed for sale$192,000$161/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #171028 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,011 +3.2%$107,720
    2024$2,917 +8.9%$107,720
    2023$2,679 +2.4%$107,720
    2022$2,615 $107,720
    2021$2,615 +162%$107,720
    2020$998 -59.2%$107,720
    2019$2,449 -17.5%$107,720
    2018$2,970 +3.9%$107,720
    2017$2,859 +1%$107,720
    2016$2,832 +209.9%$107,720
    2015$914 $107,720
    2014$914 +72.1%$107,720
    2013$531 +7.2%$107,720 +31.5%
    2012$496 $81,900
    2011$496 $81,900
    2010$496 +11%$81,900
    2009$446 $81,900
    2008-- $81,900
    2005$585 -1.3%$81,900
    2004$592 $81,900
    2003-- $81,900 +478.4%
    2002-- $14,160
    2000-- $14,160

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16506