Skip main navigation
Sold for $300,000
  • $300,000

    2805 Anniston Rd, North Port, FL 34288

    3beds
    1,933sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    9,387 Square Feet Lot
    $299,100 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $2,382 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $299,100

    $284,000 - $314,000

    $2,382/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,382/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,382/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,885/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,885/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move-in-ready New Construction premium home, Motivated seller looking to sell last 3 properties as a package deal.. Boasting a French-door entry den big enough to be used as a bedroom, three (3) bedrooms, two (2) bathrooms, full size laundry room, and more are waiting for you to call it your very own slice of Florida sunshine. All quartz countertops in wet areas, soft-close cabinetry, hurricane-impact windows and doors, expanded halls, trayed ceilings, GE profile appliance package, dual closet-sink-shower in master rooms. Some additional considerations on this home include a recessed A/C unit to add even more space in the expansive garage, an extended driveway for additional parking space. This home is located in a NO FLOOD ZONE, so no premium is necessary AVINGS and SAFETY for you! Come schedule a private viewing to see your Florida dream home and life, become your reality.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Moe Mossa 888-490-1268,

    SAVVY AVENUE, LLC 888-490-1268

    Bought with:

    Non-Member Agent

    STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: A4686342MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,802
    • Total interior livable area: 1,933 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 9,387 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1137174409
    • Zoning: RSF2
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Completed
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Needed
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Port
    • Subdivision: PORT CHARLOTTE SUB 34

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$300,000$155/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4686342 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$300,000$155/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4686342 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listed for sale$300,000-31%$155/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4686342 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Listing removed$434,900$225/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #D6144739 Report a problem
    11/27/2025Price change$434,900-1.1%$225/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #D6144739 Report a problem
    11/13/2025Listed for sale$439,900-1.8%$228/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #D6144739 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Listing removed$448,000$232/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6295139 Report a problem
    4/16/2025Price change$448,000-2.4%$232/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6295139 Report a problem
    3/31/2025Listed for sale$459,000-3.4%$237/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6295139 Report a problem
    9/28/2024Listing removed$475,000$246/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6235314 Report a problem
    8/22/2024Listed for sale$475,000+6233.3%$246/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6235314 Report a problem
    11/22/2016Sold$7,500-11.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4166360 Report a problem
    10/8/2016Listed for sale$8,500+70%$4/sqft
    Source: BRIGHT REALTY #A4166360 Report a problem
    10/8/2013Sold$5,000+19%$3/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #N5779764 Report a problem
    4/6/2012Sold$4,200$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7029022 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,195 +789.2%$352,935 +2276.7%
    2024$697 +12.3%$14,850 +10%
    2023$620 +40.2%$13,500 +115.3%
    2022$443 +10.6%$6,270 +10%
    2021$400 +3.1%$5,700 +9.6%
    2020$388 +1.5%$5,200 +2.3%
    2019$383 $5,082 +3.7%
    2018$383 +0.6%$4,900 +16.7%
    2017$380 +7.7%$4,200 -12.5%
    2016$353 $4,800 +29.7%
    2015$353 +4.3%$3,700 +5.7%
    2014$339 -0.4%$3,500
    2013$340 +33.5%$3,500
    2012$255 -1.8%$3,500 -14.6%
    2011$259 -0.9%$4,100 -2.4%
    2010$262 -24%$4,200 -33.3%
    2009$344 $6,300 -24.1%
    2008$344 -46.2%$8,300 -73.5%
    2007$640 $31,300 -7.4%
    2006-- $33,800 +113.9%
    2005-- $15,800 +426.7%
    2004$136 +22.9%$3,000 +87.5%
    2003$111 +0.1%$1,600
    2002$111 +3.9%$1,600
    2001$107 -0.2%$1,600
    2000$107 $1,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34288