Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $190,000

    2805 Foxcroft Rd APT 1003, Little Rock, AR 72227

    3beds
    1,364sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $193,200 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $1,506 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $193,200

    $184,000 - $203,000

    $1,506/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,506/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,506/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,420/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,420/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Conveniently located in the center of Little Rock, this condo provides easy access to everything the city has to offer. The renovated three bedroom, two and a half bath condo is ready for you to move in upon closing. Granite counter tops, wood floors, gas fireplace, and separate dining add to the comfort of this unit. All bedrooms and full bathrooms are located on the second level. Don't miss the private pool area and bonus facility just steps away from this condo. This property is tucked back in a part of the complex that does not have a lot of traffic. VA Loan assumption possible for qualified buyers.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    April M Findlay 501-804-4454,

    Charlotte John Company (Little Rock)

    Bought with:

    Helen B Melhorn, AR

    Janet Jones Company

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26011397MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Sheet Rock, 3 Bedrooms Upper Level
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Gas Logs Present
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,364
    • Total interior livable area: 1,364 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Parking Pad, Two Car
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 43L0650503500

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
    • Gas: Gas-Natural
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Party Room, Mandatory Fee
    Location
    • Region: Little Rock
    • Subdivision: FOXCROFT SQUARE HPR

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $490 monthly
    • Services included: Insurance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$190,000-4.5%$139/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26011397 Report a problem
    5/14/2026Contingent$199,000$146/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26011397 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$199,000$146/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26011397 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listing removed$199,000$146/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26001495 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Listed for sale$199,000+37.2%$146/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26001495 Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2024Listed for rent$1,650+13.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2023Price change$1,450-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/2/2023Listed for rent$1,500+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/9/2021Price change$1,350+8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/8/2021Listed for rent$1,250+6.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/13/2020Listing removed$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Callahan Real Estate, Inc Report a problem
    4/3/2020Listed for rent$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Callahan Real Estate, Inc Report a problem
    10/10/2019Listing removed$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Callahan Real Estate, Inc Report a problem
    1/7/2019Listed for rent$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Callahan Real Estate, Inc Report a problem
    3/23/2018Listing removed$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Callahan Real Estate, Inc - Property # 357274 Report a problem
    7/8/2017Listed for rent$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Callahan Real Estate, Inc Report a problem
    10/22/2013Listing removed$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Callahan Real Estate, Inc Report a problem
    10/2/2013Listed for rent$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Callahan Real Estate, Inc Report a problem
    1/8/2007Sold$145,000+33%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2001Sold$109,000$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,023 +100%$28,898 +100%
    2023$1,011 -50%$14,449 -50%
    2022$2,023 +4.3%$28,898 +5.1%
    2021$1,939 +0.7%$27,500
    2020$1,925 $27,500
    2019$1,925 $27,500
    2018$1,925 $27,500
    2017$1,925 $27,500 -7.3%
    2016$1,925 -7.5%$29,680
    2015$2,081 $29,680
    2014$2,081 $29,680
    2013$2,081 $29,680
    2012-- $29,680 +2.3%
    2011-- $29,005
    2010-- $29,005
    2009-- $29,005 +2%
    2008-- $28,442
    2007-- $28,442 +32.9%
    2005-- $21,400
    2004-- $21,400 +35.8%
    2003-- $15,762
    2002-- $15,762
    2001-- $15,762

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72227