Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $357,000

    28053 Boat Launch Rd, Chaumont, NY 13622

    4beds
    2,768sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $374,100 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $2,210 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $374,100

    $307,000 - $453,000

    $2,210/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,210/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,210/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,304/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,304/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious ranch with rooms to spare. While the outside doesn't look like like it has so much space when you would inside your greated by a huge living room with vaulted ceilings, tons of natural light and hardwood floors. You'll have room for everyone here! There is an office space and a bedroom off of the living room along with a full bath. The kitchen is open to the living room with lots of countertop space and cabinetry, along with nice appliances. Follow through the kitchen and there is a second living room or formal dining space, whatever you could need this space for. There are 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths on this side of the home. The main bedroom feautres a walk in closet, an ensuite bath with lovely tile. All 4 bedrooms have closets. There is a huge finished space over the garage that cold be used as an additional living room, storage or whatever suits your needs. The attached two car garage is oversized so there is additional storage space here. The side door leads out to the large deck and fenced in yard.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amanda L Kingsbury 315-921-5034,

    Grey Arrow Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Amanda L Kingsbury, 10311206835

    Grey Arrow Realty, Inc.

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1603380MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Jefferson-Lewis Board

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Propane, Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Attic, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,768
    • Total interior livable area: 2,768 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Propane Tank - Leased
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    • Dimensions: 200 x 200
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 2244890610070001037000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chaumont

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Assumable,Cash,Conventional,FHA,Lender Approval,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/9/2025Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1622357 Report a problem
    10/8/2025Sold$357,000-2.2%$129/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1603380 Report a problem
    9/29/2025Pending sale$364,900$132/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1603380 Report a problem
    8/18/2025Contingent$364,900$132/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1603380 Report a problem
    8/9/2025Listed for sale$364,900$132/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1603380 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Contingent$364,900$132/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1603380 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1622357 Report a problem
    6/13/2025Price change$364,900-1.4%$132/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1603380 Report a problem
    5/28/2025Price change$369,900-1.3%$134/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1603380 Report a problem
    5/13/2025Price change$374,900-1.3%$135/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1603380 Report a problem
    4/30/2025Listed for sale$379,900+12.1%$137/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1603380 Report a problem
    2/6/2023Sold$339,000-1.7%$122/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1435120 Report a problem
    1/17/2023Pending sale$344,900$125/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1435120 Report a problem
    1/2/2023Contingent$344,900$125/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1435120 Report a problem
    10/26/2022Price change$344,900-1.2%$125/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1435120 Report a problem
    10/8/2022Listed for sale$349,000+30.2%$126/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1435120 Report a problem
    2/3/2021Sold$268,000+3.1%$97/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1310465 Report a problem
    1/5/2021Pending sale$259,900$94/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1310465 Report a problem
    1/5/2021Contingent$259,900$94/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1310465 Report a problem
    12/6/2020Pending sale$259,900$94/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Watertown #S1310465 Report a problem
    12/4/2020Listed for sale$259,900+93.2%$94/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna-Watertown #S1310465 Report a problem
    4/3/2015Listing removed$134,500$49/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #S323572 Report a problem
    12/2/2014Listed for sale$134,500-3.9%$49/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #S323572 Report a problem
    5/29/2014Listing removed$139,900$51/sqft
    Source: Lake Ontario Realty LLC #S308941 Report a problem
    4/22/2014Listed for sale$139,900+12.8%$51/sqft
    Source: Lake Ontario Realty LLC #S308941 Report a problem
    12/1/2011Sold$124,000-4.5%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/8/2011Listed for sale$129,900$47/sqft
    Source: Amanda Miller #200012280 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $211,600
    2024-- $211,600
    2023-- $211,600
    2022-- $211,600
    2021-- $211,600
    2020-- $211,600
    2019-- $211,600
    2018-- $211,600
    2017$2,852 $211,600
    2016-- $211,600 +63.3%
    2015-- $129,600
    2014-- $129,600
    2013-- $129,600 +96.4%
    2012-- $66,000
    2011-- $66,000
    2010-- $66,000
    2009-- $66,000
    2008-- $66,000
    2007-- $66,000
    2006-- $66,000
    2005-- $66,000
    2004-- $66,000
    2003-- $66,000
    2002-- $66,000
    2001-- $66,000
    2000-- $66,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13622