Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $181,800

    2806 Johnstown Rd, East Freedom, PA 16637

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    10.2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,953 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,953/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,953/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,953/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,204/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,204/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Home is in need of repairs and updates. Seller is not willing to make any updates or repairs, selling as is.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13000301200000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: East Freedom

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for sale$162,162
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,734 +2.5%$181,800
    2024$2,668 +6.6%$181,800
    2023$2,504 +0.9%$181,800
    2022$2,483 +2.5%$181,800
    2021$2,422 +0.2%$181,800
    2020$2,418 +2.8%$181,800
    2018$2,353 $181,800
    2017-- $181,800 +872.7%
    2016-- $18,690
    2015$631 $18,690

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16637