Original Owner, well maintained since new, Extended DiVosta Capri Villa in The Meadows of Palm City, a 24 hr. Gated Security Community. Split Floorplan, 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bathroom, "Extended" model includes an extra room for a second living room or den/office, 2 Car Garage, Solid Concrete Block Home. Screened rear porch with insulated roof. Desirable, corner lot location affords easy access to the community's plethora of large sidewalks perfect for walking, jogging, bike riding, dog walking, etc. New Metal Roof 2015, A/C 2022, New Water Heater, New Aluminum attic access pull-down stairs. All windows and doors have Hurricane Shutters. Back yard is partially fenced, perfect for your pets! Community amenities include: 24 hour manned gate, landscaping, cable, heated pool, pickleball, tennis, and bocce ball courts.
For sale
$349,000
2806 SW Ridgewood Pl, Palm City, FL 34990
2beds
1,525sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1992
4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$229/sqft
$508/mo HOA
What's special
Split floorplanDesirable corner lot location
- 47 days |
- 515 |
- 14 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chrisoula Troukis 772-284-9576,
RE/MAX of Stuart - Palm City
Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC),MLS#: M20054924
Originating MLS: Martin County
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,966
- Total interior livable area: 1,525 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Community
Lot
- Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 123840012000000604
- Special conditions: Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Stucco
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pickleball, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Gated
- Subdivision: Meadows Prcl 62a & B
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $508 monthly
Location
- Region: Palm City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $229/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $312,800
- Annual tax amount: $2,327
- Date on market: 3/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 47 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,000+264.7%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/1992 | Sold | $95,700$63/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 0% | $160,330 +2.9% |
| 2024 | $2,327 +2.9% | $155,812 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,261 +4.3% | $151,274 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,167 +0.8% | $146,868 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,150 +4.5% | $142,591 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,057 +1.5% | $140,623 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $137,461 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,026 +2.7% | $134,899 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,972 +14% | $132,124 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $129,407 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $128,507 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $127,487 +1.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $125,524 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $123,426 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $119,831 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $118,060 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $114,933 +0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $114,842 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,175 -0.5% | $111,497 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $2,186 | $108,778 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $105,609 +5% |
| 2004 | $1,392 | $100,621 |
| 2003 | $1,392 +2.6% | $100,621 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $1,356 +1.9% | $98,262 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $1,331 +3.4% | $96,715 +3% |
| 2000 | $1,287 +4.1% | $93,898 +2.7% |
| 1999 | $1,236 | $91,429 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,696/mo
Principal & interest
$1702
HOA Fees
$508
Property taxes
$486
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34990