NEW PRICE! EXEPTIONAL VALUE YOU DON'T WANT TO MISS! Welcome to 2807 Grimes Crossing! This custom-built home sits on a private 4.88-acre corner lot surrounded by mature trees, offering space, privacy, and open frontage. With over 2,500 sq. ft., flexible dining/office space, and a 3-car garage, this property blends peaceful country living with convenient access to major routes and city life.
Inside, the open-concept design features quality finishes, custom cabinetry, and energy-efficient solar panels for long-term savings. Spacious bedrooms and a private Primary Suite with a spa-style bath complete the thoughtfully designed layout.
Enjoy wide-open views and added separation at the front of the property, along with the charm of rail-line in proximity. With generous acreage, upgraded features, and room to breathe, this one is truly worth the drive to see in person.
Schedule your showing today!
Active
Price cut: $20K (4/7)
$530,000
2807 Grimes Crossing Rd, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
4beds
2,515sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
4.88 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$211/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 74 days |
- 764 |
- 58 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lior Harbi 512-925-4045,
Realty Texas LLC
Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 605661
Originating MLS: Williamson County Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Some Electric Appliances, Microwave, Range
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry in Utility Room, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, Sink
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Ceiling Fan(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector, Coffered Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Primary Downstairs, Main Level Primary, Open Floorplan, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Recessed Lighting, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Attic: Access Only,Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Masonry, Raised Hearth, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,515 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Door-Multi, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 4.88 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 153273
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Blown-In Insulation, Brick Veneer, Frame, HardiPlank Type, Masonry
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Security: Prewired, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Foothills Ranch Estates Phase
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Copperas Cove
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $211/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $602,290
- Date on market: 3/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 428 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $530,000-3.6%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $550,000-12.3%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $626,800$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Price change | $626,800-1.6%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2025 | Price change | $636,800-2%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $649,800+34.5%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2021 | Pending sale | $483,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2021 | Price change | $483,000+0.8%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2021 | Pending sale | $479,000$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2021 | Listed for sale | $479,000$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $579,414 +10% |
| 2024 | $9,626 | $526,740 +3.2% |
| 2023 | -- | $510,565 +10% |
| 2022 | $9,983 +500% | $464,150 +570.7% |
| 2021 | $1,664 +164.6% | $69,200 +183.6% |
| 2020 | $629 +22.1% | $24,400 +24% |
| 2019 | $515 | $19,670 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76522