Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $115,000

    2808 Ridgeland Dr, Jackson, MS 39212

    3beds
    1,606sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    -- sqft lot
    $115,000 Zestimate®
    $72/sqft
    $1,513 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $115,000

    $94,000 - $137,000

    $1,513/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,513/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,513/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $580/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $580/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **BEAUTIFUL 4 bedroom or 3 bedroom and den, huge backyard with large shed and separate laundry room LOOK for yourself! This amazing, rare find is waiting for YOU to move in! The home features a formal dining area, a living room, and a spacious den that can also serve as a 4th bedroom. Down the hall, you'll find 2 additional bedrooms and a large master suite. The master includes its own bathroom with a double vanity-no more sharing sinks! Step outside to a huge, fully fenced backyard with two storage sheds. Under the carport, there is another combo storage and laundry room...This is a must-see! For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,606 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 839107

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jackson

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2026Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2026Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2025Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2025Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2025Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2020Sold--
    Source: MLS United #1333644 Report a problem
    8/24/2020Pending sale$80,000$50/sqft
    Source: NextHome Realty Experience #333644 Report a problem
    8/20/2020Listed for sale$80,000$50/sqft
    Source: NextHome Realty Experience #333644 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,187 +0.5%$11,313
    2023$2,176 $11,313
    2022-- $11,313
    2021-- $11,313 +51.4%
    2020-- $7,473
    2019-- $7,473
    2018-- $7,473 +0.6%
    2017-- $7,431
    2016-- $7,431 +2.1%
    2015-- $7,279
    2014-- $7,279
    2013-- $7,279
    2012-- $7,279 -2.8%
    2011-- $7,485 +2.9%
    2010-- $7,276
    2009-- $7,276
    2008-- $7,276 +21.1%
    2007-- $6,010
    2006-- $6,010
    2005-- $6,010
    2004-- $6,010
    2003-- $6,010
    2002-- $6,010 +7.4%
    2001-- $5,598
    2000-- $5,598

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Woodville Heights