Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $337,900

    2808 Ridgewood Dr, Hurst, TX 76054

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    -- sqft lot
    $337,900 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $2,357 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $337,900

    $314,000 - $358,000

    $2,357/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,357/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,357/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,314/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,314/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Very well maintained home in North Hurst. Great location, with excellent schools.Home has been tastefully updated with galley kitchen with travertine backsplash and granite countertops. Lush and beautifully landscaped front and back yard with sprinkler system and shed. Renter is responsible for all utilities. Security Deposit and Rent due at signing. No smoking allowed. Pets are allowed on a cases by case basis.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Oven, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, WD Hookup, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Granite countertop, High-speed Internet Ready, Lawn, Living room, No Utilities included in rent, Stainless steel appliances
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02257440

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System
    Location
    • Region: Hurst

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/09/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2026Price change$2,300+2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2026Price change$2,250-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2026Price change$2,295-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listed for rent$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2024Price change$2,350-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2024Listed for rent$2,395+41.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/15/2017Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/11/2017Price change$1,695-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/9/2017Price change$1,725-3.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/30/2017Listed for rent$1,795+5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/6/2016Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PINNACLE GROUP REALTORS #13282934 Report a problem
    12/10/2015Listed for rent$1,695+2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Pinnacle Group Realtors #13282934 Report a problem
    7/15/2014Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: GHAR Report a problem
    7/3/2014Price change$1,650-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: GHAR Report a problem
    7/2/2014Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Pinnacle Group REALTORS #12145555 Report a problem
    6/20/2014Listed for sale$1,650-98.9%$1/sqft
    5/28/2014Price change$1,695-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PINNACLE GROUP REALTORS #12145555 Report a problem
    5/21/2014Listed for rent$1,725$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Pinnacle Group Realtors #12145555 Report a problem
    3/22/2014Listing removed$155,000$86/sqft
    Source: ABLE REALTY #12101573 Report a problem
    3/8/2014Listed for sale$155,000$86/sqft
    Source: ABLE REALTY #12101573 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,152 -6.3%$272,000 -5.9%
    2024$6,566 -13.2%$289,000 -12.6%
    2023$7,561 +7.7%$330,848 +16.6%
    2022$7,018 +10.6%$283,862 +14%
    2021$6,344 +13.9%$249,096 +16%
    2020$5,572 +0.9%$214,793
    2019$5,520 +21.4%$214,793 +24.2%
    2018$4,547 -7%$173,000 -6.5%
    2017$4,890 +5.7%$185,000 +6.7%
    2016$4,629 +206%$173,455 +25.6%
    2015$1,513 $138,100
    2014$1,513 $138,100 +8.2%
    2013-- $127,600 +4.2%
    2012-- $122,400
    2011-- $122,400 -0.5%
    2010-- $123,000 -0.7%
    2009-- $123,900
    2008-- $123,900
    2007-- $123,900
    2006-- $123,900
    2005-- $123,900
    2004-- $123,900
    2003-- $123,900 +10.2%
    2002-- $112,400 +7.9%
    2001-- $104,200 +10.4%
    2000-- $94,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Prestondale