Beautifully Renovated 2-Bedroom Home ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED!
Discover comfort, convenience, and modern living in this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence, ideally situated in a quiet, tucked-away neighborhood. This spacious two-level home seamlessly blends stylish upgrades with classic charmperfect for those seeking both tranquility and accessibility.
Step inside to find hardwood floors and a newly painted interior that creates a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. The main level features a generous living room, ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests.
The fully updated kitchen is a standout feature, thoughtfully designed with brand-new granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, extended cabinetry, and additional counter spaceperfect for everyday living and hosting alike. The renovated bathroom offers a clean, modern finish with quality fixtures.
Enjoy the added benefit of a private, fenced outdoor areaideal for unwinding or enjoying time outside.
Convenience is at your doorstep. Located just a short walk from local shops, parks, and dining options, this home also offers easy access to Metro and bus routes. Commuters will appreciate the seamless connectivity to Washington, D.C., while nearby street parking on Cleveland Street adds everyday ease.
Key Features:
2 Bedrooms | 1 Bathroom
Two-Level Living
Fully Renovated Interior
Hardwood Floors Throughout
Brand-New Kitchen with Granite & Stainless Steel Appliances
Updated Bathroom
Private Fenced Outdoor Area
Street Parking Available
All Utilities Included in Rent
This move-in-ready home offers exceptional value and convenience. Schedule your private showing todaythis one won't last!
Rental Requirements;
Minimum Credit Score 700
Gross Income 3x
No Negative Rental History
No Eviction History
Apartment for rent
$2,300/mo
Fees may apply
2809 16th Rd S APT A, Arlington, VA 22204
2beds
872sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, small dogs OK
Other, ceiling fan
On street parking
Baseboard
What's special
Quiet tucked-away neighborhoodBrand-new granite countertopsBright and inviting atmospherePrivate fenced outdoor areaSpacious two-level homeFully updated kitchenNewly painted interior
- 29 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 872 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: On Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Utilities included in rent, Water included in rent
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity, Garbage, Water
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Arlington
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,300+2.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listing removed | $2,250$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $2,250-6.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Price change | $2,399-2.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,450-5.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listing removed | $2,599$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Price change | $2,599-1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2026 | Price change | $2,625-0.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,650$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2025 | Listing removed | $2,650$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,650$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Nauck