Seller is motivated. Discover a rare opportunity to own beautiful creek front land with unbeatable accessibility and potential. This unique property sits directly on a well-traveled main road, offering excellent visibility, easy access, and a peaceful natural setting, perfect for future development.
Lot/land
$12,500
281 Ritter Dr, Glen Morgan, WV 25813
--beds
--baths
5,227.2Square Feet
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Peaceful natural settingBeautiful creek front land
- 97 days |
- 34 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brian Brown 304-207-4644,
TRANSCEND REALTY
Source: Beckley BOR,MLS#: 91084
Facts & features
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$879/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $12,500 |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listing removed | $12,500 |
Source: All West Virginia MLS #91084 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Price change | $12,500-49.8% |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Price change | $24,900-66.8% |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $75,000+25.1% |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Beckley BOR Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $59,975 |
Source: Beckley BOR #80376 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $106 +0.6% | $4,380 |
| 2024 | $105 | $4,380 |
| 2023 | $105 | $4,380 |
| 2022 | $105 | $4,380 |
| 2021 | -- | $4,380 -84.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $28,740 |
| 2019 | $695 | $28,740 |
| 2018 | $695 | $28,740 |
| 2017 | $695 +2% | $28,740 +3.7% |
| 2016 | $681 +2% | $27,720 +2% |
| 2015 | $668 -1.9% | $27,180 -1.9% |
| 2014 | $681 | $27,720 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 25813