281 Willis Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
Home value
$235,200
$209,000 - $266,000
$1,527/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,527/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,527/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,441/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,441/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Christopher Ball 423-765-5153,
Keller Williams Realty
Rhonda Sams, 326858
Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen, Inside, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Metal, Stone
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,152
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Porch
- Exterior features: Storage
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Pasture, Valley
Lot
- Size: 0.69 Acres
- Dimensions: 187 x 161 x IRR
- Features: Level, Rolling Slope
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 077 13801 000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
- Major remodel year: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Rogersville
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Sold | $235,000$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Pending sale | $235,000$204/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9991409 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Contingent | $235,000$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Pending sale | $235,000$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $235,000+4.4%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $225,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2023 | Pending sale | $225,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $225,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2023 | Contingent | $225,000$195/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9953932 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2023 | Pending sale | $225,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $225,000$195/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9953932 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Contingent | $225,000$195/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9953932 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Pending sale | $225,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $225,000+150%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2018 | Sold | $90,000-5.8%$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2018 | Pending sale | $95,500$83/sqft |
Source: BLUE RIDGE PROPERTIES #409657 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2018 | Listed for sale | $95,500$83/sqft |
Source: BLUE RIDGE PROPERTIES #409657 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $313 | $12,250 |
| 2024 | $313 +9.9% | $12,250 |
| 2023 | $285 +3.3% | $12,250 +2.9% |
| 2022 | $276 | $11,900 |
| 2021 | -- | $11,900 +4.8% |
| 2020 | $287 | $11,350 |
| 2019 | $287 | $11,350 |
| 2018 | $287 +0.1% | $11,350 |
| 2017 | $287 +4.4% | $11,350 +4.6% |
| 2016 | $275 +2.8% | $10,850 |
| 2015 | $267 -14.7% | $10,850 -14.7% |
| 2014 | $314 +5.2% | $12,725 +0.1% |
| 2013 | $298 -0.2% | $12,712 |
| 2012 | $299 +0.2% | $12,712 |
| 2011 | $298 | $12,712 |
| 2010 | -- | $12,712 -5.5% |
| 2009 | $364 +3.6% | $13,448 |
| 2008 | $351 | $13,448 |
| 2007 | $351 +19.8% | $13,448 +8.3% |
| 2006 | $293 -11.9% | $12,412 |
| 2005 | $333 +36.7% | $12,412 +29% |
| 2004 | $243 +5% | $9,619 |
| 2002 | $232 | $9,619 |
| 2001 | -- | $9,619 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $38,474 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37857