Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $369,000

    2810 Cheyenne Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    2beds
    1,381sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    2.6 Acres Lot
    $368,900 Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $1,454 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $368,900

    $332,000 - $409,000

    $1,454/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,454/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,454/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,561/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,561/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Private Acreage Retreat in Copperopolis. Updated, Spacious & Ready to Enjoy Escape to your own slice of country paradise with this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home, each bedroom featuring its own private en suite for ultimate comfort and convenience. Nestled on 2.6 fully fenced acres, this property offers privacy, space, and direct access to nearby equestrian trailsperfect for horse lovers or anyone craving a peaceful outdoor lifestyle. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully upgraded interior, featuring a remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, complemented by newer flooring throughout. The inviting sunroom provides versatile space ideal for a home office, game room, or relaxing lounge area with views of your surrounding land. This home is equipped for both comfort and efficiency with a newer solar system, heating and air conditioning, and a cozy wood stove for those cooler evenings. A Generac generator adds peace of mind, while the three-car garage offers ample storage for vehicles, tools, or recreational toys. Unwind under the stars in your private hot tub, entertain guests, or simply enjoy the tranquility of your expansive property. This is the perfect blend of modern upgrades, rural charm, and outdoor lifestyle, all just a short drive to town. The quaint town of Copperopolis is located along highway 4 and is a short drive from the Bay Area and Valley towns. Enjoy the mountains and local towns full of wine tasting, shopping, restaurants, camping, hiking, skiing and the great outdoors. Don't miss your opportunity to own this Copperopolis gemschedule your private showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kip Machado DRE #01872089 209-768-0634,

    Cedar Creek Realty, Inc

    Bought with:

    Michael Mayer, DRE #01872139

    RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226033806Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Closet
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower Stall(s), Soaking Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Dining/Family Combo
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry Closet, Granite Counters, Kitchen/Family Combo
    Heating
    • Propane, Central, Wood Stove
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Hookups Only, Inside, Inside Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,381 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Boat, Detached, Garage Door Opener, Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+, Level Driveway/Sidewalks
    • Garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Waterfront features: Lake Access
    Lot
    • Size: 2.60 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: RV/Boat Storage
    • Parcel number: 061004024000
    • Zoning description: RMH
    • Special conditions: Trust

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Foundation: Concrete, Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic System
    • Water: Water District
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electric, Solar, Propane Tank Leased

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $309 annually
    • Amenities included: Playground, Recreation Facilities
    • Services included: Management

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $369K - $369K
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$369,000$267/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #226033806 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Pending sale$369,000$267/sqft
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$369,000$267/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,445 +0.8%$162,568 +2%
    2024$2,426 +7%$159,382 +9.9%
    2023$2,267 +6.8%$145,038 +2%
    2022$2,123 +1.3%$142,195 +2%
    2021$2,095 +0.6%$139,408 +1%
    2020$2,082 +1.1%$137,980 +2%
    2019$2,060 +1.5%$135,275 +2%
    2018$2,030 +1.8%$132,623 +2%
    2017$1,995 +0.4%$130,023 +2%
    2016$1,987 +0.9%$127,474 +1.5%
    2015$1,969 $125,560 +39.5%
    2014-- $90,000 +40.6%
    2013-- $64,000
    2012-- $64,000 -21%
    2011-- $81,000 -5.3%
    2010-- $85,537 -0.2%
    2009-- $85,741 +2%
    2008-- $84,061 +2%
    2007-- $82,414

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95228