Charming 3-bed, 2-bath home in Faith Village near Kemp Blvd for quick highway access! Flexible bonus room can serve as a 4th bedroom or second living area. Updated kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy a privately fenced backyard, rear-entry carport, natural lighting, and storm cellar. Great layout, tons of storage, smart updates, and a convenient location make this one a must-see! This home is leased 1 year @$1795, all showings have to be approved by tenants
For sale
Price cut: $4K (3/31)
$215,500
2810 Fleming Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
4beds
1,720sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$211,100 Zestimate®
$125/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stainless steel appliancesGreat layoutFlexible bonus roomGranite countertopsTons of storageNatural lightingPrivately fenced backyard
- 109 days |
- 230 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
MELISSA MCCRAY,
Paramount Real Estate Services,
KYLEIGH PENNINGTON,
Paramount Real Estate Services
Source: WFAR,MLS#: 181948
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Free-Stand Range/Oven
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,720
- Total interior livable area: 1,720 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered Patio
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
- Features: Irregular Lot, 0.5 Acres or Less
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 150253
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1980
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $125/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $208,559
- Date on market: 1/31/2026
Estimated market value
$211,100
$201,000 - $222,000
$1,864/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Listing removed | $1,795$1/sqft |
Source: WFAR #182866 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,795$1/sqft |
Source: WFAR #182866 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $215,500-1.8%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $219,500+12.6%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2023 | Pending sale | $195,000$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $195,000+8.4%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20149496 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2022 | Pending sale | $179,900$105/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20149496 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2022 | Contingent | $179,900$105/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20149496 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $179,900$105/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20149496 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2022 | Contingent | $179,900$105/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20149496 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $179,900$105/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20149496 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $208,559 +4.7% |
| 2024 | $3,512 -7.6% | $199,189 +23.9% |
| 2023 | $3,803 -1.1% | $160,809 +6.7% |
| 2022 | $3,845 +133.5% | $150,711 +30.8% |
| 2021 | $1,646 +7.6% | $115,188 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,531 +3.2% | $104,716 +5% |
| 2019 | $1,483 +10.4% | $99,735 +5.2% |
| 2018 | $1,344 +0.9% | $94,774 +1.9% |
| 2017 | $1,333 +3.9% | $92,982 +1% |
| 2016 | $1,282 +2.7% | $92,025 -0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $92,670 +5.3% |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $87,998 -4.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $91,930 -4.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $96,464 -6.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $103,513 +3.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $100,251 +2.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $97,518 +3.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $94,258 +1.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $92,930 +10% |
| 2006 | -- | $84,482 +6.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $79,086 +4.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $75,680 |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76308