Skip main navigation
Sold for $312,000
  • $312,000

    2810 Trinity Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

    3beds
    1,601sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2023
    -- sqft lot
    $320,100 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $1,887 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $320,100

    $304,000 - $336,000

    $1,887/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,887/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,887/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,776/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,776/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sign a lease and move-in by May to get $250 off your first month's rent ** We don't advertise on craigslist & Facebook Marketplace, and we don't ask for any money before the lease is signed ** Upper Floor: 3 Bedrooms & 2 Full bathroom Main Floor : 1 Half Bathroom Incredibly comfortable 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home located conveniently close to highway 74 and only 30 minutes from Uptown Charlotte . This open concept provides the perfect place to gather w/ company. The spacious kitchen features a large, granite island and countertops, as well as new, energy efficient appliances. The kitchen opens to the adjacent breakfast area and family room so you can always stay connected with friends and family. Upstairs, you'll find all 3 bedrooms. The owner's suite includes a spacious closet and a beautiful full bathroom. The entirety of upstairs has soft carpeting throughout and each extra bedroom features a large closet. Completing the upstairs are the laundry room and another full bathroom. The front and back porch each provide incredible areas to wind down outside. Please reach out to view! All applicants 18+ must pass credit and background checks, provide proof of funds, and pay a non-refundable application fee. Minimum 1-year lease required; no subleasing. The application fee is $25 for application processing and $35 paid directly to TransUnion for credit and background reports. By submitting your information , you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and TechrealtyRentals via SMS, phone, or email.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum/Vinyl
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,601 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 09177228

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Monroe

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,895

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/31/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2026Price change$1,895-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listed for rent$1,995+5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2024Sold$312,000-5.6%$195/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/2024Price change$1,895+1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2024Price change$1,875-8.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2024Listed for rent$2,050$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2023Listed for sale$330,665$207/sqft
    Source: M/I Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,819 +9.9%$322,500 +37.1%
    2024$2,566 +473.9%$235,300 +473.9%
    2023$447 $41,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28112