Located in the desirable community of Stallion Springs in Tehachapi, this meticulously maintained custom-built home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a functional, well-designed layout. Travertine-style flooring, upgraded baseboards, and abundant natural light welcome you in. The kitchen features granite countertops, beautiful cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, and a large breakfast bar opening to the main living area, plus a built-in desk for added flexibility. The spacious primary suite offers backyard access, dual sinks, soaking tub, walk-in shower, and a generous walk-in closet. The landscaped backyard is ideal for relaxing or entertaining with a covered patio, custom stream and water features, fire pit area, wishing well, open views, and storage shed. Additional features include a 3-car garage with bonus space potential, indoor laundry, water softener, dog pen, smart therm. and smart doorbell. Conveniently located within walking distance to ammenties such as dining, and rec center.
Active
$559,000
28100 Braeburn Pl, Tehachapi, CA 93561
4beds
2,088sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2008
0.39 Acres Lot
$552,500 Zestimate®
$268/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open viewsAbundant natural lightSpacious primary suiteGenerous walk-in closetTravertine-style flooringDog penFunctional well-designed layout
- 21 days |
- 1,640 |
- 89 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lindsay C. Villalpondo DRE #02193960 661-809-5169 realtorlindsayv@gmail.com,
Miramar International Calloway,
Brittany Rothert DRE #02116029 661-345-9177,
Miramar International Calloway
Source: Bakersfield AOR,MLS#: 202604793
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,088
- Total interior livable area: 2,088 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: 3 Car Garage, RV Access/Parking
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Community
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
- Topography: Mountain
Details
- Parcel number: 31805016
- Zoning: E1/4
- Zoning description: E1/4
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2008
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Stallion Springs
Location
- Region: Tehachapi
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $268/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $386,314
- Annual tax amount: $4,779
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 22 days
Estimated market value
$552,500
$525,000 - $580,000
$2,536/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $559,000+89.5%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2008 | Sold | $295,000+490%$141/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2007 | Sold | $50,000$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,779 +0.7% | $386,314 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,745 +3.5% | $378,740 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,583 +0.9% | $371,315 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,543 | $364,035 +2% |
| 2021 | -- | $356,898 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,538 +15.6% | $353,239 +18.9% |
| 2019 | $3,924 +9.2% | $297,000 +8% |
| 2018 | $3,595 +1.1% | $275,000 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,556 +15.7% | $267,000 +14.1% |
| 2016 | $3,074 -0.7% | $234,000 -2.5% |
| 2015 | $3,096 +8.4% | $240,000 +10.1% |
| 2014 | $2,856 | $218,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $218,000 -0.9% |
| 2012 | $2,758 -0.1% | $219,922 |
| 2011 | $2,761 -4.1% | $219,922 -4.4% |
| 2010 | $2,880 -0.8% | $230,000 |
| 2009 | $2,902 +68.3% | $230,000 +91.7% |
| 2008 | $1,725 +262.8% | $120,000 +900% |
| 2007 | $475 +21.7% | $12,000 |
| 2006 | $391 -2.7% | $12,000 |
| 2005 | $402 +17.9% | $12,000 |
| 2004 | $341 -0.9% | $12,000 |
| 2003 | $344 | $12,000 |
| 2002 | $344 +0.5% | $12,000 |
| 2001 | $342 | $12,000 -51.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $24,742 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Stallion Springs