28107 S Gard Rd, Mulino, OR 97042
Home value
$615,000
$584,000 - $646,000
$2,273/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,273/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,273/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,742/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,742/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Rayne Hubbard 503-862-9601,
Thoroughbred Real Estate Group Inc
Steve Rosling, 200012058
Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Bathtub, Ensuite, Vaulted Ceiling, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Closet, Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Exterior Entry, Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Builtin Features, Microwave, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet, Built-in Features, Bathtub, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,566
- Total interior livable area: 1,566 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck
- Exterior features: Water Feature, Yard, Exterior Entry
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
- Waterfront features: Creek
Lot
- Size: 2.95 Acres
- Features: Private, Trees, Sprinkler, Acres 1 to 3
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, RVBoatStorage, Barnnull
- Parcel number: 01054110
- Zoning: TBR
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Residential, Manufactured Home
Materials
- Metal Siding, Pole, T111 Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
- Body type: Double Wide
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $615,000$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Pending sale | $615,000$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $615,000+215.4%$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2012 | Sold | $195,000-2.5%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2011 | Listed for sale | $200,000-9%$128/sqft |
Source: Oregon Realty Co. #11659893 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2011 | Listing removed | $219,900$140/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Realty Partners #11038607 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2011 | Price change | $219,900-8.3%$140/sqft |
| 8/10/2011 | Price change | $239,900+9.1%$153/sqft |
| 7/27/2011 | Price change | $219,900-8.3%$140/sqft |
| 1/13/2011 | Listed for sale | $239,900-23.7%$153/sqft |
Source: Better Homes & Garden Real Estate Realty Partners #11038607 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2006 | Sold | $314,500+260.3%$201/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2000 | Sold | $87,300+54.5%$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/1998 | Sold | $56,500$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,582 +3.1% | $306,050 +3% |
| 2024 | $4,446 +14.8% | $297,136 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,874 +7.1% | $288,482 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,617 +4.6% | $280,080 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,460 +2.7% | $271,923 +3% |
| 2020 | $3,368 +2.8% | $264,003 +3% |
| 2019 | $3,274 +2.9% | $256,314 +3% |
| 2018 | $3,181 | $248,849 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,181 +9.3% | $241,601 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,911 | $234,564 +3% |
| 2015 | $2,911 +3.4% | $227,732 +3% |
| 2014 | $2,815 +11.6% | $221,099 +3% |
| 2013 | $2,521 -3.1% | $214,659 +1.4% |
| 2012 | $2,601 -0.1% | $211,783 +3% |
| 2011 | $2,604 -0.4% | $205,615 +3% |
| 2010 | $2,616 -1.2% | $199,626 +3% |
| 2009 | $2,649 +15.9% | $193,812 +3% |
| 2008 | $2,286 +4.3% | $188,167 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,192 +8% | $182,686 +6.6% |
| 2006 | $2,031 +86.8% | $171,376 +81% |
| 2005 | $1,087 +4.5% | $94,676 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,040 +1.2% | $91,918 +3% |
| 2003 | $1,028 +3.1% | $89,241 +3% |
| 2002 | $997 +124.3% | $86,642 +114.4% |
| 2001 | $444 -76.7% | $40,410 +3% |
| 2000 | $1,904 | $39,233 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97042