Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $445,700

    2811 Best Rd, Maryville, TN 37803

    4beds
    2,025sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $445,700 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $2,537 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $445,700

    $423,000 - $468,000

    $2,537/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,537/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,537/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,544/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,544/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the perfect blend of modern living and small-town charm in this beautifully updated home-just minutes from Sandy Springs Park, shopping, and dining. Designed for comfort and flexibility, this residence features two owner's suites, stylish updates throughout, and a private, fenced backyard ideal for entertaining or relaxation. HOME FEATURES: - 4 spacious bedrooms/ 3 full baths - Dual master suites - one on each level, ideal for guests or multi-generational living - Contemporary kitchen with solid-surface counters and stainless appliances - 18-ft ceilings with open-concept flow and natural light - Upgrades include: new roof and water heater (2023), solid surface counters, updated windows and doors, exterior paint, and deck (2024-2025) - Private fenced yard with mature trees, fruiting peach trees, and a beautiful Japanese maple - Attached garage with automatic opener LOCATION Peaceful country setting with city conveniences - quick access to Maryville's best parks, schools, and shopping. Zoned for William Blount and Heritage schools. Pets welcome with owner approval. Non refundable pet fee: $500 per pet Flexible lease terms: 12, 18, 24, 30 or 36 months available. Special offer: $100 monthly discount for active or retired military, law enforcement, and teachers. Renter is responsible for water, sewer, electric, cable and internet. Up to 3 pets allowed pending owner approval of pets. No smoking or vaping inside the property. Lease options are 12 months and every 6 months increment after, up to 36 months.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,025 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 091CA00100000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Maryville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/31/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/17/2025Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/1/2025Listing removed$394,900$195/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1312665 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2025Price change$394,900-1.3%$195/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1312665 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Price change$399,900-3.6%$197/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1312665 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Price change$414,900-1.2%$205/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1312665 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Price change$419,900-0.7%$207/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1312665 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Price change$423,000-1.6%$209/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1312665 Report a problem
    9/8/2025Price change$429,900-1.2%$212/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1312665 Report a problem
    9/1/2025Price change$435,000-2.2%$215/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1312665 Report a problem
    8/29/2025Price change$445,000-1.1%$220/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1312665 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Listed for sale$450,000+20%$222/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1312665 Report a problem
    3/27/2023Sold$375,000-2.6%$185/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1210313 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Pending sale$385,000$190/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1210313 Report a problem
    2/3/2023Price change$385,000-3.7%$190/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1210313 Report a problem
    11/4/2022Listed for sale$399,900+140.2%$197/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1210313 Report a problem
    8/12/2011Sold$166,500-10%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/18/2011Price change$185,000-7.5%$91/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #751985 Report a problem
    5/17/2011Price change$199,900-7.4%$99/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #751985 Report a problem
    4/14/2011Price change$215,900-5.9%$107/sqft
    Source: REMAX FIRST #751985 Report a problem
    3/24/2011Listed for sale$229,500-4.4%$113/sqft
    Source: REMAX FIRST #751985 Report a problem
    1/11/2007Sold$240,000+167.4%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/30/2006Sold$89,750$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,376 $86,525
    2024$1,376 $86,525
    2023$1,376 +9.1%$86,525 +69.4%
    2022$1,262 $51,075
    2021$1,262 $51,075
    2020$1,262 $51,075
    2019$1,262 +9.4%$51,075 +9.4%
    2018$1,153 +2.1%$46,700
    2017$1,130 $46,700
    2016$1,130 +12.5%$46,700
    2015$1,004 $46,700
    2014-- $46,700 +4.5%
    2013$961 $44,675
    2012$961 -8.2%$44,675 -8.3%
    2011$1,047 -14.9%$48,700 -19.3%
    2010$1,231 $60,342
    2009-- $60,342 +19.5%
    2008$1,126 $50,476
    2007$1,126 +664.9%$50,476 +647.8%
    2006$147 -10.3%$6,750
    2005$164 +118%$6,750 +92.9%
    2004$75 $3,500
    2002$75 $3,500
    2001-- $3,500 -75%
    2000-- $14,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37803