2811 Farmington Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062
Home value
$938,000
$844,000 - $1.04M
$4,191/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,191/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,191/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,423/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,423/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
, tkovach.remax@gmail.com
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Open Floorplan
- Has basement: Yes
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,648
- Total interior livable area: 2,648 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Patio, Porch
Details
- Parcel number: 0420207004
Condition
- Year built: 1974
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Northbrook
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/6/2026 | Sold | $915,000$346/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Sold | $915,000+14.4%$346/sqft |
Source: @Properties sold #02c99a1e710cd371c110f3680a308d9d Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2023 | Sold | $800,000+0%$302/sqft |
Source: @Properties sold #11773995_60062 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2023 | Pending sale | $799,900$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $799,900+64.9%$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2022 | Sold | $485,000-2.8%$183/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2022 | Pending sale | $499,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2022 | Price change | $499,000-3.9%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2022 | Price change | $519,000-1.9%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2022 | Price change | $529,000-2%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2022 | Price change | $539,900-3.6%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $560,000$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $12,750 +2.8% | $54,000 |
| 2022 | $12,403 -11.6% | $54,000 -0.1% |
| 2021 | $14,024 +1% | $54,056 |
| 2020 | $13,884 +3.9% | $54,056 -9% |
| 2019 | $13,364 +4.5% | $59,403 +13.3% |
| 2018 | $12,784 +2.1% | $52,437 |
| 2017 | $12,520 +11.2% | $52,437 |
| 2016 | $11,262 +1.3% | $52,437 +12.8% |
| 2015 | $11,115 +2.6% | $46,484 |
| 2014 | $10,839 +1.3% | $46,484 |
| 2013 | $10,705 -1.7% | $46,484 -9.1% |
| 2012 | $10,885 +6.3% | $51,156 |
| 2011 | $10,244 +3.7% | $51,156 |
| 2010 | $9,877 -2.1% | $51,156 -10.2% |
| 2009 | $10,087 +6.3% | $56,944 -7% |
| 2008 | $9,493 +0.9% | $61,231 |
| 2007 | $9,409 +9% | $61,231 +18.6% |
| 2006 | $8,635 +3.6% | $51,646 |
| 2005 | $8,335 +1.8% | $51,646 |
| 2004 | $8,185 +21.6% | $51,646 +31.1% |
| 2003 | $6,731 +2.2% | $39,382 |
| 2002 | $6,584 +13.6% | $39,382 |
| 2001 | $5,797 +5.2% | $39,382 +22.5% |
| 2000 | $5,510 +0.4% | $32,150 |
| 1999 | $5,487 | $32,150 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60062