Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $324,500

    2811 Haskell Blvd, Muskogee, OK 74403

    4beds
    2,418sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $324,500 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $2,140 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $324,500

    $308,000 - $341,000

    $2,140/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,140/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,140/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,993/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,993/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BEAUTIFUL, UPDATED 4 BED, 2.5 BATH HOME IN CIRCLE ACRES, LARGE DEN / W GAS FIREPLACE THAT OPENS TO FORMAL DINING, HUGH KITCHEN W/ TONS OF STORAGE, CENTER ISLAND & OVERSIZED BREAKFAST NOOK,SPLIT BEDROOMS, MASTER SUITE W/ JACUZZI TUB & SHOWER, EXTRA DRIVEWAY,APPLIANCES LESS THAN 2 YEARS OLD, ALL NEW FLOORING AND GRANITE THROUGHOUT AND NEW WINDOWS. LARGE OUTDOOR SPACE FOR ENTERTAINING.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Trash compactor
    Features
    • Security System-Owned, Smoke Detector, 9' Ceiling Height, Cable TV Wired, Pullman Bath
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,418 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10003000802B112254

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: City

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Muskogee

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances Remain: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range/Oven
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Cooling System: Central AC
    • Energy Features: Ceiling Fans
    • Fence: Privacy
    • Floors: Carpet, Tile
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Garage Description: Attached, Elec Overhead Door
    • Heating Source: Gas
    • Hot Water: Gas
    • Interior Features: Security System-Owned, Smoke Detector, 9' Ceiling Height, Cable TV Wired, Pullman Bath
    • Interior Fireplace Description: Wood Burning
    • Counter Top Material: Ceramic, Other
    • Utilities Available: Electric, Phone, Water, Cable TV, Gas
    • Water Source: City

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/24/2022Sold$295,000+1.8%$122/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2216134 Report a problem
    5/23/2022Pending sale$289,900$120/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2216134 Report a problem
    5/18/2022Listed for sale$289,900+16%$120/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2216134 Report a problem
    1/4/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/25/2020Listed for sale$249,900+38.8%$103/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/29/2018Sold$180,000-5.2%$74/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #1815159 Report a problem
    6/3/2018Listed for sale$189,900$79/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Muskogee #1815159 Report a problem
    6/3/2018Pending sale$189,900$79/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Muskogee #1815159 Report a problem
    5/7/2018Price change$189,900-5%$79/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Muskogee #1815159 Report a problem
    4/28/2018Listed for sale$199,900+5.8%$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Muskogee #1815159 Report a problem
    12/11/2017Listing removed$189,000$78/sqft
    Source: The Fuller Agency, Inc. #1736236 Report a problem
    10/2/2017Price change$189,000-5.5%$78/sqft
    Source: The Fuller Agency, Inc. #1736236 Report a problem
    9/20/2017Listed for sale$199,900$83/sqft
    Source: The Fuller Agency, Inc. #1736236 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,354 +7.9%$29,950 +5%
    2024$3,108 -6.5%$28,524 -12.1%
    2023$3,323 +24.5%$32,450 +21.1%
    2022$2,669 +27.9%$26,785 +28.5%
    2021$2,087 +4.9%$20,851
    2020$1,990 +0.8%$20,851
    2019$1,975 +13.6%$20,851 +8.3%
    2017$1,739 +1.1%$19,260 +3%
    2016$1,721 +3.1%$18,699
    2015$1,669 -1.8%$18,699
    2014$1,700 +346838.8%$18,699
    2013$0 $18,699
    2012$1 $18,699
    2011-- $18,699 +0%
    2010-- $18,698 +5%
    2009-- $17,808 +5%
    2008-- $16,960 +3.9%
    2006-- $16,324 +5%
    2005$1,339 $15,547 +5%
    2004-- $14,807
    2003-- $14,807
    2002-- $14,807
    2001-- $14,807
    2000-- $14,807

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74403