Beautiful 6BR/5.5 BA home on 4 acres out in the country with a creek & gently rolling hardwoods. House is well maintained & in good condition adding to its country charm. Great landscaping, finished basement, beautiful back deck overlooking the woods & a lovely gazebo as well. This one won't last long!
Active
$675,000
2811 Ike Stone Rd, Monroe, GA 30656
6beds
3,420sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
4 Acres Lot
$644,300 Zestimate®
$197/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Finished basementLovely gazeboGently rolling hardwoodsGreat landscaping
- 47 days |
- 669 |
- 49 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Edgar James Maxwell 404-617-6773,
The American Realty
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10721052
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Den, Family Room, Foyer, Great Room, Office, Sun Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Common Area, In Kitchen
Features
- Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Tile Bath, Tray Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Bath Finished,Exterior Entry,Finished,Interior Entry
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,420
- Total interior livable area: 3,420 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,748
- Finished area below ground: 672
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Basement, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad, RV/Boat Parking, Side/Rear Entrance, Storage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 4 Acres
- Features: Private, Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: C1620031
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $197/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $533,880
- Annual tax amount: $6,296
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 48 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$644,300
$612,000 - $677,000
$2,334/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $675,000+80%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2020 | Sold | $375,000-3.6%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2020 | Pending sale | $389,000$114/sqft |
Source: Malcom & Malcom Realty Prof. #8889482 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2020 | Listed for sale | $389,000+13.4%$114/sqft |
| 9/4/2020 | Sold | $343,000$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,114 +2.5% | $213,552 +6.4% |
| 2023 | $2,063 +5.8% | $200,712 +11.3% |
| 2022 | $1,951 -57% | $180,352 +27.1% |
| 2021 | $4,541 +4.9% | $141,952 +8.6% |
| 2020 | $4,330 +5.9% | $130,672 +5.9% |
| 2019 | $4,089 +2.3% | $123,392 +2.7% |
| 2018 | $3,997 -0.5% | $120,152 +1.7% |
| 2017 | $4,018 +22.2% | $118,112 +22% |
| 2016 | $3,288 -0.2% | $96,832 +1.4% |
| 2015 | $3,294 | $95,472 +14.5% |
| 2014 | $3,294 | $83,360 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | $293,483 +11.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $264,055 |
| 2004 | -- | $264,055 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30656