Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    2812 Amherst Ridge Way, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    4beds
    2,026sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Fri Jun 19 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    1 Parking space parking
    Fireplace

    What's special

    Simple and clean
    Spacious, simple and clean 4 bedroom house for rent
    10 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,026 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 799632064200000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: South Chesterfield

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2026Listed for rent$2,000-20.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2026Listing removed$2,523$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2026Price change$2,523-15.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2026Price change$3,000+20%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2026Price change$2,500-16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2026Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/20/2025Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2025Price change$3,000+20%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/18/2025Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/25/2024Listed for sale$301,865+1%$149/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/12/2024Price change$299,000+10.3%$148/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/5/2024Price change$271,000-10.2%$134/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/29/2024Price change$301,865-13.3%$149/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/23/2024Price change$348,000-2.8%$172/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/19/2024Listed for sale$358,000+32.1%$177/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/4/2024Price change$271,000-20.8%$134/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/2/2024Price change$342,300-8.5%$169/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/30/2024Listed for sale$373,900+7.7%$185/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/14/2024Listed for sale$347,300-13.2%$171/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/11/2024Listed for sale$400,000+127.9%$197/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/4/2004Sold$175,500+41%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/1999Sold$124,500$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 23834