28121 Highridge Rd APT 301, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Home value
$711,000
$640,000 - $789,000
$4,768/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,768/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,768/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,072/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,072/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Danielle Chvostal DRE #01913855 714-315-8323,
First Team Real Estate,
John Sweeney DRE #02115607,
First Team Real Estate
Ignacio Novoa, DRE #02018916
Las Lomas Realty, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Jetted Tub, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
Heating
- Radiant
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Built-in Features, Balcony, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Elevator, Open Floorplan, Phone System, Tandem, Bar, Bedroom on Main Level
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,338 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned, Covered, Direct Access, Garage, Private, Community Structure, See Remarks, Storage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: lobby
- Pool features: Community, Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Coastline, Ocean, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Coastline,Ocean,Water
Lot
- Size: 0.99 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 7587007066
- Zoning: RPRM2000*
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer Tap Paid
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Detection System, Security Gate, Key Card Entry, Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
Community
- Community features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Pool
Location
- Region: Rancho Palos Verdes
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $567 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Controlled Access, Gas, Maintenance Grounds, Hot Water, Insurance, Meeting Room, Management, Pool, Pet Restrictions, Recreation Room, Storage, Trash, Utilities, Water
- Services included: Pest Control, Sewer
- Association name: Penthouse HOA
- Association phone: 310-972-9999
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to Existing Loan,Cash to New Loan,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/5/2025 | Sold | $715,000-4.5%$534/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Pending sale | $749,000$560/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $749,000+90.1%$560/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2012 | Sold | $394,000-1.3%$294/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2012 | Price change | $399,000+5.3%$298/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams South Bay #S12014680 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2011 | Price change | $379,000-2.6%$283/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams South Bay #S11093169 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2011 | Price change | $389,000-1%$291/sqft |
| 10/26/2011 | Price change | $393,000-0.5%$294/sqft |
| 10/5/2011 | Price change | $395,000-0.5%$295/sqft |
| 9/24/2011 | Price change | $397,000-0.5%$297/sqft |
| 8/13/2011 | Price change | $399,000-5.2%$298/sqft |
| 8/3/2011 | Price change | $421,000-3.2%$315/sqft |
| 7/29/2011 | Price change | $435,000-0.9%$325/sqft |
| 7/26/2011 | Price change | $439,000+0.9%$328/sqft |
| 7/20/2011 | Listed for sale | $435,000+29.9%$325/sqft |
| 5/10/2011 | Sold | $335,000+8.1%$250/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2011 | Listed for sale | $310,000-32.5%$232/sqft |
Source: Prudential California Realty #S11001917 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2010 | Listing removed | $459,000$343/sqft |
Source: Realty Benefit #S632083 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2010 | Price change | $459,000-6.1%$343/sqft |
Source: Realty Benefit #S632083 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2010 | Listed for sale | $489,000+29.4%$365/sqft |
Source: Realty Benefit #S632083 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2004 | Sold | $378,000$283/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,924 +46.5% | $494,873 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,092 +1.4% | $485,171 +2% |
| 2023 | $6,005 +5.1% | $475,659 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,711 -0.1% | $466,333 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,717 +1.5% | $457,190 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,634 | $452,503 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,634 +3.6% | $443,632 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,438 | $434,934 +2% |
| 2017 | $5,438 +2.2% | $426,407 +2% |
| 2016 | $5,319 +3% | $418,047 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $5,162 +2% | $411,769 +2% |
| 2014 | $5,062 | $403,704 +18.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $341,700 -16.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $411,259 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $408,187 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $409,158 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $401,136 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $393,271 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $385,560 |
| 2005 | -- | $385,560 +407% |
| 2004 | -- | $76,046 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $74,654 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $73,192 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $70,352 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 90275