Beautifully updated home that is move-in ready! Highly updated and upgraded through out! Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 baths with 2919 interior space and lot size of 8712. New windows. New flooring. New Kitchen Cabinets. New Appliances. New A/C's. New Counter Tops and Backsplash. New Electrical System. New Plumbing. New Water Heater. New Doors. New Fireplace. New Pavers in Backyard and on both sides of the home. New Garage Doors and New Motors. Lush landscaping in backyard for the wonderful desert sunsets! Close to shopping, restaurants and freeway. This home has it all! Come and take a look, you will not be disappointed!!!!!!Some photographs have been altered and/or edited. Leased Solar Panels.
For sale
Listing Provided by: Desert Properties Realtors
$749,999
28131 Horizon Rd, Cathedral City, CA 92234
5beds
2,919sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1991
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$744,500 Zestimate®
$257/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New plumbingNew water heaterNew doorsNew electrical systemNew flooringNew windowsNew fireplace
- 15 days |
- 192 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Lisa Gutierrez DRE #01332488 760-275-1408,
Desert Properties Realtors
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: 219147061DA
Originating MLS: California Desert AOR & Palm Springs AOR
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,919 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Other
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
- Features: Planned Unit Development
Details
- Parcel number: 675142038
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1991
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $257/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $519,565
- Annual tax amount: $7,045
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan
Estimated market value
$744,500
$707,000 - $782,000
$3,969/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $749,999$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listing removed | $749,999$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $749,999+56.2%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2021 | Sold | $480,000-3%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2021 | Pending sale | $495,000$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2020 | Contingent | $495,000$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2020 | Pending sale | $495,000$170/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Luxury Homes #219051436 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2020 | Price change | $495,000-3.9%$170/sqft |
| 11/30/2020 | Price change | $515,000-1.9%$176/sqft |
| 11/14/2020 | Price change | $525,000-2.6%$180/sqft |
| 11/1/2020 | Price change | $539,000-1.8%$185/sqft |
| 10/18/2020 | Listed for sale | $549,000+315.9%$188/sqft |
| 8/2/1996 | Sold | $132,000$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,045 -2.4% | $519,565 +2% |
| 2024 | $7,218 +0.4% | $509,379 +2% |
| 2023 | $7,190 +2% | $499,392 +2% |
| 2022 | $7,048 +97.1% | $489,600 +115.5% |
| 2021 | $3,576 +5.3% | $227,172 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,395 +2.2% | $224,844 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,321 +1.2% | $220,436 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,280 +1.9% | $216,115 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,219 | $211,878 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,219 +6.5% | $207,724 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,022 +1.1% | $204,606 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,990 | $200,600 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $199,695 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $195,780 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $191,942 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $190,510 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $190,965 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $187,222 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $183,552 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $179,954 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $176,427 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $169,800 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $166,472 +2% |
| 2001 | $2,398 +1.9% | $163,209 +2% |
| 2000 | $2,355 | $160,010 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,393/mo
Principal & interest
$3662
Property taxes
$731
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Panorama