28132 County Rd #14, Wellton, AZ 85356
Home value
$229,200
$197,000 - $264,000
$1,977/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,977/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,977/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,032/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,032/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lora Nguyen 928-510-0795,
RE/MAX Territory
Realty One Group Gateway
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- 3/4 bathrooms: 3
Dining room
- Features: Bay Window
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,920
- Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Attached Carport, RV Access/Parking
- Garage spaces: 4
- Carport spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 5
Features
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Features: FHA/4H animals, Horses
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/21/2024 | Sold | $175,000-12.5%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $199,999+51.5%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2023 | Sold | $132,000-29.8%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2023 | Contingent | $187,999$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $187,999$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 85356