Rare Development Opportunity --- Currently zoned PD, this 10.13 acre parcel falls under the default standards of the Mixed Use(MU-2) zoning district, providing flexibility for an array of uses. Future land use outlined in the Grand Junction Comprehensive Plan calls for Residential High Density. Previously submitted plans included a mix of 76 residential condominium units along with 4 one-acre light industrial/commercial parcels. Situated just South of Riverside Pkwy and 28 Rd, benefit from a convenient location for both residential and commercial users. Prospective buyers should verify that intended uses comply with the zoning standards set forth by the City of Grand Junction.
Lot/land
$975,000
2814 C 3/4 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81501
--beds
--baths
10.13Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
10.13 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 46 days
- 19
- 1
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
CHRIS MYERS 970-234-9819,
RE/MAX 4000, INC
Source: GJARA,MLS#: 20264690
Facts & features
Property
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 10.13 Acres
- Dimensions: 662 x 667
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 294319200013
- Zoning description: MU
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public, Water Tap Paid
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Services included: None
Location
- Region: Grand Junction
- Elevation: 4593
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $332,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,786
- Date on market: 9/16/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $975,000+1400% |
Source: GJARA #20264690 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2012 | Sold | $65,000-84.8% |
Source: GJARA #659590 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2006 | Sold | $429,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,009 -11.5% | $86,320 -3.7% |
| 2025 | $6,787 +0.6% | $89,640 -9.6% |
| 2024 | $6,746 +79.2% | $99,180 |
| 2023 | $3,765 +2.5% | $99,180 +89.9% |
| 2022 | $3,672 +20.3% | $52,230 |
| 2021 | $3,053 | $52,230 +17.6% |
| 2020 | $3,053 +24.4% | $44,430 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $44,430 +29% |
| 2018 | $2,455 +292.6% | $34,450 +283.2% |
| 2017 | $625 | $8,990 -9.1% |
| 2016 | $625 -1.3% | $9,890 |
| 2015 | $633 +46.1% | $9,890 +45% |
| 2014 | $433 | $6,820 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,820 -62.6% |
| 2012 | $627 | $18,220 +78.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $10,190 -35.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $15,700 +39.1% |
| 2008 | $749 -8.1% | $11,290 |
| 2007 | $815 +25.7% | $11,290 +26.4% |
| 2006 | $648 -9.5% | $8,930 |
| 2005 | $716 +1.1% | $8,930 -7.1% |
| 2004 | $708 -4.3% | $9,610 -2% |
| 2003 | $740 +39.3% | $9,810 +32.2% |
| 2002 | $531 | $7,420 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 81501
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Chipeta
- Middle: Bookcliff
- High: Central
Source: GJARA. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.






