This 2500 square foot townhome home has 7 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2814 W Cold Spring Ln, Baltimore, MD 21215.
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,200/mo
Fees may apply
2814 W Cold Spring Ln, Baltimore, MD 21215
7beds
2,500sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
- 15 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 7
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 15353190047
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Sold | $145,000+46.5%$58/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Sold | $99,000-61.8%$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2025 | Listing removed | $259,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $259,000-3.7%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2024 | Listing removed | $269,000$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $269,000$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2024 | Price change | $269,000-2.2%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2024 | Price change | $275,000-1.4%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Price change | $279,000-2.1%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $285,000-18.3%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Listing removed | $349,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2023 | Price change | $349,000-2.8%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2023 | Price change | $359,000-2.7%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2023 | Price change | $369,000-2.6%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $379,000+684.7%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2022 | Sold | $48,300$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2022 | Sold | $48,300+20.8%$19/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2022 | Sold | $40,000$16/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2022 | Pending sale | $40,000$16/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $40,000-6.1%$16/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2010 | Sold | $42,600-18.1%$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2004 | Sold | $52,000$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Towanda-Grantley