Completely remodeled and move-in ready, this beautifully updated home at 306 Red Bud Ln in Baytown offers modern upgrades throughout. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and a versatile flex room. This home provides both comfort and functionality. Enjoy newly installed durable laminate flooring throughout and a thoughtfully updated interior. The primary suite includes a private ensuite bathroom with a full-size double-head shower, creating a spa-like retreat. Major system upgrades include a new roof, tankless water heater and HVAC system installed in 2023 for energy efficiency and peace of mind. The home also features PEX plumbing, adding long-term reliability. Step outside to a covered back patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining—along with a 2-car garage and plenty of yard space to enjoy. This fully renovated property blends modern finishes with practical upgrades—ready for its next owner to move right in.
For sale
Price cut: $7.5K (5/12)
$317,500
306 Red Bud Ln, Baytown, TX 77520
4beds
2,028sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
0.3 Acres Lot
$312,800 Zestimate®
$157/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Thoughtfully updated interiorVersatile flex room
- 21 days |
- 366 |
- 50 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christi Martin TREC #0829873 281-777-9197,
Call It Closed Int'l Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 91109636
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Shower Only
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,028
- Total interior livable area: 2,028 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Double-Wide Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1021450000023
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Lakewood
Location
- Region: Baytown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $157/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $223,390
- Annual tax amount: $5,772
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Full Ownership
Estimated market value
$312,800
$297,000 - $328,000
$2,180/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $317,500-2.3%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $223,390 -3.4% |
| 2024 | -- | $231,147 0% |
| 2023 | -- | $231,211 +4.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $221,349 +25.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $176,179 -3.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $181,843 +10.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $164,813 +5% |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $157,002 |
| 2017 | $1,565 -34.8% | $157,002 +19.5% |
| 2016 | $2,400 -36.7% | $131,378 |
| 2015 | $3,790 | $131,378 +9.2% |
| 2014 | $3,790 | $120,289 +13.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $106,351 -7.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $115,522 -9.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $128,140 |
| 2010 | -- | $128,140 |
| 2009 | -- | $128,140 |
| 2008 | -- | $128,140 |
| 2007 | -- | $128,140 +0.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $127,285 |
| 2005 | -- | $127,285 -0.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $127,700 +5.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $121,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $121,200 +6.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $113,600 +6.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $107,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Lakewood