Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $958,500

    2815 Calmgarden Rd, Acton, CA 93510

    5beds
    3,060sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    2.39 Acres Lot
    $958,500 Zestimate®
    $313/sqft
    $4,689 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $958,500

    $901,000 - $1.03M

    $4,689/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,689/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,689/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,136/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,136/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step thorough the lovely leaded glass front door into your new home! Beautiful travertine tile and wood flooring throughout the main floor and brand new carpet upstairs. The living room features a beautiful gas fireplace, recessed lighting and large windows. The formal dining room has built-in storage with granite top. Large windows on two walls bring in the natural light and amazing views. Your gourmet kitchen features a sub-zero refrigerator, double oven, gas stove with indoor grill and griddle and abundant counter space. Step down into the game room with a wet bar and wine refrigerator. A large laundry room leads you to the downstairs bedroom with full bath, perfect for guests. Upstairs are 3 bedrooms, an updated full bath, one bedroom has two closets, the other has a large walk-in closet and access to the attic storage area. The master suite features two walk-in closets, a fireplace and a beautiful upgraded master bath with separate double sinks.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central, Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash compactor
    • Laundry: Individual Room, Inside, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, Wet Bar, Granite Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Blinds, Screens
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,060 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Fencing: Split Rail, Block
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 2.39 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Secluded, Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Horse Property, Sprinklers Timer, Garden, 0-1 Unit/Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3058024039

• Turnkey
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Conventional Septic
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Connected, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Acton

    Other

    Other facts
    • CommonWalls: No Common Walls
    • CountyOrParish: Los Angeles
    • EatingArea: Family Kitchen, Dining Room
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • Roof: Composition
    • StateOrProvince: CA
    • YearBuiltSource: Assessor
    • LaundryFeatures: Individual Room, Inside, Washer Hookup
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage, Direct Garage Access, Driveway, Concrete
    • PreviousStandardStatus: Active
    • StandardStatus: Pending
    • LotFeatures: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Secluded, Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Horse Property, Sprinklers Timer, Garden, 0-1 Unit/Acre
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room, Family Room
    • FireplaceFeatures: Master Bedroom
    • RoomType: Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Master Suite, Family Room, Guest/Maid's Quarters, Entry, Office, Kitchen, Laundry, Game Room
    • InteriorFeatures: Recessed Lighting, Wet Bar, Granite Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding
    • PropertyCondition: Turnkey
    • WindowFeatures: Blinds, Screens
    • StreetSuffix: Road
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Double Oven, Trash Compactor, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Range Hood, Indoor Grill
    • CommunityFeatures: Rural, Mountainous, Horse Trails, Hiking, Park
    • View: Panoramic, Valley, Mountain(s)
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Front Porch
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Central, Fireplace(s)
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Custom Built
    • InteriorFeatures: Pantry
    • City: Acton
    • MLSAreaMajor: ACTO - Acton
    • HighSchoolDistrict: Acton-Agua Dulce Unified
    • Fencing: Split Rail, Block
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • ElevationUnits: Feet
    • LivingAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • WaterSource: Public
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor
    • Sewer: Conventional Septic
    • Utilities: Water Connected, Natural Gas Connected
    • Flooring: Carpet, Stone
    • AttachedGarageYN: 1
    • Country: US
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Kitchen Island, Granite Counters
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Shower in Tub, Bathtub, Shower, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Separate tub and shower, Upgraded, Walk-in shower, Privacy toilet door
    • TaxTractNumber: 29868
    • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ParcelNumber: 3058024039

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2023Sold$840,000+1.3%$275/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/2023Contingent$829,000$271/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR23009010 Report a problem
    3/12/2023Listed for sale$829,000$271/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR23009010 Report a problem
    2/28/2023Contingent$829,000$271/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR23009010 Report a problem
    2/17/2023Price change$829,000-7.8%$271/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR23009010 Report a problem
    1/18/2023Listed for sale$899,000+12.4%$294/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR23009010 Report a problem
    10/16/2020Sold$800,000-2.4%$261/sqft
    Source: GAVAR #20004329 Report a problem
    7/7/2020Pending sale$819,900$268/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Agua Dulce #SR20106634 Report a problem
    6/3/2020Listed for sale$819,900+228%$268/sqft
    1/11/1994Sold$250,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,041 +5.7%$873,935 +2%
    2024$10,445 +4.2%$856,800 +2.9%
    2023$10,022 +1.8%$832,320 +2%
    2022$9,841 +1.8%$816,000 +2%
    2021$9,670 +100.8%$800,000 +105.9%
    2020$4,817 $388,514 +2%
    2019$4,817 +3.8%$380,897 +2%
    2018$4,641 $373,429 +2%
    2017$4,641 +2.1%$366,108 +2%
    2016$4,547 +4.7%$358,930 +1.5%
    2015$4,342 +2.3%$353,540 +2%
    2014$4,243 $346,615 +2.5%
    2012-- $338,285 +2%
    2011-- $331,653 +0.8%
    2010-- $329,175 -0.2%
    2009-- $329,958 +2%
    2008-- $323,490 +2%
    2007-- $317,148 +2%
    2006-- $310,930
    2005-- $310,930 +4%
    2004-- $298,858 +1.9%
    2003-- $293,382 +2%
    2002-- $287,630 +4%
    2000-- $276,464

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93510