Investor special. Prime Investment Opportunity – 2815 Georgetown Rd, Baltimore, MD Positioned in a growing Baltimore corridor, this single or multi family property at 2815 Georgetown Rd offers investors a compelling blend of stability, upside potential, and long-term value. Property Highlights: extra large lot 2 existing structures driveway
For sale
Price cut: $25K (4/25)
$95,000
2815 Georgetown Rd, Baltimore, MD 21230
3beds
828sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1920
0.42 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$115/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Extra large lot
- 28 days |
- 777 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dom Jordon 443-220-9161,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty (800) 383-3535
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2210050
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 828
- Total interior livable area: 828 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 828
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Off Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Bi-Level,Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.42 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0325027755 058
- Zoning: R-3
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1920
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $115/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $110,100
- Annual tax amount: $2,465
- Date on market: 4/13/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA 203(b),FHA 203(k)
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,531/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $95,000-20.8%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $120,000$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $120,000$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Contingent | $120,000$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $120,000+76.5%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Sold | $68,000-9.3%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Listing removed | $75,000$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Price change | $75,000-24.2%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Price change | $99,000-10%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $110,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $104,467 +5.7% |
| 2024 | $2,332 +6% | $98,833 +6% |
| 2023 | $2,200 +1.3% | $93,200 |
| 2022 | $2,171 +1.3% | $93,200 +2.6% |
| 2021 | $2,143 +1.3% | $90,800 +1.3% |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $89,600 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $89,600 |
| 2018 | $2,115 -5.2% | $89,600 -5.2% |
| 2017 | $2,230 +36.8% | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $94,500 |
| 2015 | $1,630 | $94,500 -9.7% |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $104,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $104,700 -13.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $121,240 +17.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $102,832 +21.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $84,426 +27.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $66,020 +6.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $61,892 +7.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $57,766 +7.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $53,640 +3.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $52,016 +3.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $50,393 +3.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $48,770 |
| 2001 | -- | $48,770 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$606/mo
Principal & interest
$490
Property taxes
$116
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Morrell Park