2815 Rugby Rd, Dayton, OH 45406
Home value
$139,600
$126,000 - $154,000
$1,312/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,312/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,312/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$939/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$939/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Robert D Wolf (937)436-9494,
BHHS Professional Realty
Ann Burrell, 2020007323
Coldwell Banker Heritage
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17 x 13
Utility room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 6
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,342
- Total interior livable area: 1,342 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Deck, Fence, Patio
Lot
- Size: 7,501 sqft
- Dimensions: .17
Details
- Parcel number: E20177060004
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 1952
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Surveillance System
Location
- Region: Dayton
- Subdivision: Ziege R Consts Co 01
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2024 | Sold | $132,500+2%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2024 | Pending sale | $129,900$97/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #913624 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $129,900$97/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #913624 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Pending sale | $129,900$97/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #913624 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $129,900+30%$97/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #913624 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2021 | Listed for sale | $99,900$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2021 | Sold | $99,900$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2021 | Pending sale | $99,900$74/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #835402 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2021 | Listed for sale | $99,900+24.9%$74/sqft |
Source: BHHS Professional Realty #835402 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2019 | Listing removed | $80,000$60/sqft |
Source: BHHS Professional Realty #785558 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2019 | Price change | $80,000-5.9%$60/sqft |
| 5/31/2019 | Listed for sale | $85,000$63/sqft |
| 5/21/2019 | Pending sale | $85,000$63/sqft |
| 5/9/2019 | Listed for sale | $85,000$63/sqft |
| 3/25/2019 | Pending sale | $85,000$63/sqft |
| 3/7/2019 | Listed for sale | $85,000+327.1%$63/sqft |
| 1/16/2015 | Sold | $19,900-33.7%$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2014 | Sold | $30,000-57.1%$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2006 | Sold | $70,000$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,875 +11% | $35,730 |
| 2023 | $2,590 +0.7% | $35,730 +37.1% |
| 2022 | $2,571 +20.6% | $26,070 +20.4% |
| 2021 | $2,132 +0.2% | $21,660 |
| 2020 | $2,127 -58.3% | $21,660 +27% |
| 2019 | $5,103 +172.6% | $17,060 |
| 2018 | $1,872 +0.6% | $17,060 |
| 2017 | $1,861 -7.6% | $17,060 -4.3% |
| 2016 | $2,015 +4.8% | $17,820 |
| 2015 | $1,923 +9.5% | $17,820 |
| 2014 | $1,755 | $17,820 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 45406