Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $390,000

    2816 Klondike Rd SW, Conyers, GA 30094

    3beds
    3,988sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1971
    7.66 Acres Lot
    $389,900 Zestimate®
    $98/sqft
    $2,447 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $389,900

    $351,000 - $437,000

    $2,447/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,447/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,447/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,343/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,343/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    LOCATION & PRIVACY!! RARE opportunity to own 7.66 Acres in Rockdale Co. zoned Agricultural boasts a well-maintained 4-sided, 3/2 Brick Ranch with 2 Car attached garage, hardwood floors throughout, living room fireplace, separate den, tiled bathrooms, kitchen with solid surface countertops a full basement with fireplace, stubbed for bathroom, concrete floor(easy maintenance) and a garage door with room for 2 plus cars! The covered back porch with concrete floor is great for those relaxing evenings or nights of entertaining! Oh the work you can do in this HUGE 1800sqft DREAM SHOP with Loft area, 3 oversized, push button to open bay doors that are tall enough for dump trucks with thick concrete floors for heavy vehicles tucked away and ready for you. Dreaming of a mini farm?? This property is zoned Agricultural. Bring your family, your animals, your hobbies, your ideas and make this place your very own! Road frontage on Klondike and McDaniel Mill.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Linda Faye Cason,

    Agents Realty, LLC 770-787-7777

    Bought with:

    Brenda Loya, 417492

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7734646MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Country Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Kitchen, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Boat Door,Exterior Entry,Full,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Gas Log, Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,988
    • Total interior livable area: 3,988 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,994
    • Finished area below ground: 1,994

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, No Dock
    Lot
    • Size: 7.66 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Other, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 012001008B
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick 4 Sides, Stone, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Brick/Mortar
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Workshop
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm, Security System Leased, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$390,000-2.5%$98/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7734646 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$399,900$100/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10709692 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$399,900-4.8%$100/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10709692 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listing removed$419,900$105/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10671558 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Listed for sale$419,900$105/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7704050 Report a problem
    2/28/2026Pending sale$419,900$105/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7704050 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Price change$419,900-1.2%$105/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10671558 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Listed for sale$425,000+48.1%$107/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10671558 Report a problem
    9/20/2019Sold$287,000-3.7%$72/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8591286 Report a problem
    7/23/2019Pending sale$297,900$75/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Metro East #8591286 Report a problem
    5/24/2019Price change$297,900-0.7%$75/sqft
    1/14/2019Price change$299,900-6.3%$75/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Metro East #8468860 Report a problem
    10/15/2018Price change$319,900-8.6%$80/sqft
    5/19/2018Listed for sale$349,900$88/sqft
    Source: LEE STAPLES REALTY, INC. #8383366 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,272 +2.1%$156,160 +3.4%
    2024$4,182 +42.8%$150,960 +6.7%
    2023$2,928 +13.7%$141,520 +35.8%
    2022$2,575 -0.6%$104,200 +6.4%
    2021$2,590 +12.2%$97,920 +8.7%
    2020$2,309 +94.5%$90,080 +29.7%
    2019$1,187 +30.9%$69,440 +15.7%
    2018$907 +35.3%$60,040 +7.9%
    2017$670 +898.8%$55,640 +14.1%
    2016$67 $48,760
    2015$67 +0.5%$48,760 -6.7%
    2014$67 +266.6%$52,280 -12.3%
    2013$18 -83.8%$59,600
    2012$112 +9.4%--
    2011$103 -17.7%$70,040 -0.4%
    2010$125 +25.1%$70,320
    2009$100 +705.2%$70,320
    2008$12 -98.8%$70,320 +5.3%
    2006$1,046 +18.8%$66,760 +14.6%
    2005$881 -0.5%$58,240 -0.1%
    2004$885 $58,313 -58.6%
    2003-- $140,977 +158.2%
    2002$1,144 -8.1%$54,600
    2001$1,244 +39.8%$54,600 +28%
    2000$890 $42,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30094