2816 Overview Rd, Granbury, TX 76048
Home value
$80,000
$76,000 - $84,000
$1,625/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,625/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,625/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$24/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$24/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Michael Ballinger 0815990 214-478-8279,
eXp Realty LLC 888-519-7431
Timur Medaric
New Western
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20 x 20
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20 x 20
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20 x 20
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Combination, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Stone, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,204 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Aggregate, Covered, Driveway, Off Street, On Street, Unpaved
- Carport spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Awning(s)
- Pool features: None, Community
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Dimensions: 14000sqft
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: R000024511
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mid-Century Modern,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Community/Coop
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Septic Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Boat Facilities, Clubhouse, Dock, Fishing, Lake, Pool
Location
- Region: Granbury
- Subdivision: Oak Trail Shores Sec E
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $24 annually
- Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
- Association name: Oaktrail Shores
- Association phone: 682-205-3373
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21212963 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Pending sale | $129,000$107/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21212963 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $129,000-7.2%$107/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21212963 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $139,000+63.5%$115/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21212963 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2021 | Pending sale | $85,000$71/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14512461 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2021 | Listed for sale | $85,000$71/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14512461 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,379 +3.8% | $114,050 +2.9% |
| 2024 | $1,329 -2.8% | $110,820 -1.4% |
| 2023 | $1,368 +9% | $112,400 +19.2% |
| 2022 | $1,255 +14.8% | $94,330 +30.2% |
| 2021 | $1,093 +184% | $72,450 -5.5% |
| 2020 | $385 +0.1% | $76,680 +3.5% |
| 2019 | $385 +22.6% | $74,070 +34.1% |
| 2018 | $314 | $55,240 +6.7% |
| 2017 | $314 +26.6% | $51,760 +16.4% |
| 2016 | $248 -51.6% | $44,450 -9.8% |
| 2015 | $511 | $49,280 -7.3% |
| 2014 | $511 | $53,180 +4.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $50,680 -10.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $56,900 +12.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $50,670 -1.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $51,640 -2.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $52,840 +14.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $46,030 +4.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $44,160 +0.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $44,070 +2.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $43,180 -0.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $43,210 +9% |
| 2003 | -- | $39,650 +4% |
| 2002 | -- | $38,120 |
| 2001 | -- | $38,120 +3.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $36,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Oak Trail Shores