Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $327,400

    2816 Rusk St, Houston, TX 77003

    3beds
    2,107sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $327,400 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $2,743 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $327,400

    $304,000 - $350,000

    $2,743/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,743/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,743/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,216/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,216/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Modern 3-story townhome in the heart of EaDo offering 2,100+ sq ft of functional living space. This rare layout features 3 spacious bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom (ensuite), ideal for roommates or professionals seeking privacy. The first floor includes a private suite with full bath and access to a fenced outdoor space, perfect for guests or a home office, plus an attached 2-car garage. The second floor features an open-concept living and dining area filled with natural light, a kitchen with recently replaced appliances, including cooktop, microwave, refrigerator, and dishwasher, a full laundry room with washer and dryer, guest bath, and private balcony. The third floor offers two additional bedrooms, including a primary suite with dual walk-in closets. Enjoy smart home features, nearby trails, and quick access to Downtown, universities, dining, and entertainment. Move-in ready. AMENITIES: * pets allowed on case by case basis By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,107 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1267950010003

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,800

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for rent$2,800+1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2025Listing removed$2,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/3/2024Listed for rent$2,750+2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #10787294 Report a problem
    10/26/2024Listing removed$2,675$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #92116744 Report a problem
    6/26/2024Listed for rent$2,675$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #92116744 Report a problem
    6/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #92116744 Report a problem
    6/4/2024Listed for rent$2,675-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #92116744 Report a problem
    5/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #29019532 Report a problem
    4/14/2024Price change$2,750+1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #29019532 Report a problem
    1/23/2024Price change$2,700-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #29019532 Report a problem
    12/17/2023Listed for rent$2,800+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #29019532 Report a problem
    1/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    11/17/2020Listed for rent$2,600+4%$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Associates #14700987 Report a problem
    10/7/2020Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Associates #15227662 Report a problem
    7/13/2020Listed for rent$2,500+2%$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Associates #15227662 Report a problem
    7/9/2019Listing removed$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Associates #74495169 Report a problem
    6/4/2019Listed for rent$2,450+6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Associates #74495169 Report a problem
    6/21/2018Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Taylor Real Estate Group, Inc. #77783736 Report a problem
    6/16/2018Price change$2,300-8%$1/sqft
    3/29/2018Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    7/30/2010Listing removed$255,000$121/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Memorial #16918320 Report a problem
    4/28/2010Listed for sale$255,000$121/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #16918320 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,464 -3%$334,302 +2.5%
    2024$4,601 +4.6%$326,158
    2023$4,398 -9.1%$326,158 +9.7%
    2022$4,839 $297,451 +3.5%
    2021-- $287,487 +1.4%
    2020$6,804 -2.3%$283,579 -1.4%
    2019$6,961 -4.1%$287,469
    2018$7,262 $287,469
    2017$7,262 -0.1%$287,469
    2016$7,269 +13.9%$287,469
    2015$6,380 $287,469 +15.8%
    2014$6,380 $248,188 +11%
    2013-- $223,676 +10.8%
    2012-- $201,819
    2011-- $201,819
    2010-- $201,819
    2009-- $201,819 -13.2%
    2007-- $232,640 +830.6%
    2005-- $25,000 +66.7%
    2004-- $15,000
    2003-- $15,000 +70.5%
    2002-- $8,800
    2001-- $8,800
    2000-- $8,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Downtown