Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $313,500

    2816 S Fielder Rd, Arlington, TX 76015

    3beds
    1,497sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $313,500 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $1,891 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $313,500

    $292,000 - $332,000

    $1,891/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,891/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,891/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,131/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,131/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to the awesome 3 bed 2.5 baths located in Central Arlington. This charming house features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, perfect for those looking for a comfortable and convenient living space. The kitchen comes equipped with a dishwasher and stove, making meal prep a breeze. With a full-size washer and dryer hookup, laundry day will be a cinch. Located in the heart of Arlington, this house offers easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to make this house your new home. We do not advertise on FB Marketplace. Yearly

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,497 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02693615

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Arlington

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,696

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/20/2024Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2024Listed for rent$1,695+2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2023Price change$1,650-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2023Listed for rent$1,700+36%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2020Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Exclusive DFW Realty, LLC #14240500 Report a problem
    12/11/2019Listed for rent$1,250+39.7%$1/sqft
    3/14/2013Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: World Realty Report a problem
    11/5/2012Price change$895-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: World Realty Report a problem
    9/19/2012Listed for rent$925$1/sqft
    Source: World Realty Report a problem
    3/8/2012Listing removed$925$1/sqft
    Source: World Realty #11687060 Report a problem
    11/20/2011Listed for rent$925$1/sqft
    Source: World Realty #11687060 Report a problem
    10/31/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,936 +0%$363,000
    2024$7,934 -11.7%$363,000 -10.8%
    2023$8,982 +80.6%$407,060 +103.5%
    2022$4,974 -3%$200,000
    2021$5,128 +43.4%$200,000 +45.3%
    2020$3,576 +2.7%$137,644 -0.7%
    2019$3,483 -2.5%$138,683 +0.8%
    2018$3,573 -1.5%$137,535 -0.7%
    2017$3,626 +1.7%$138,556 +3.4%
    2016$3,567 +1.4%$134,020 +0.5%
    2015$3,518 $133,400
    2014$3,518 $133,400
    2013-- $133,400 +0.3%
    2012-- $133,000
    2011-- $133,000 -0.4%
    2010-- $133,600 -6.8%
    2009-- $143,300
    2008-- $143,300
    2007-- $143,300
    2006-- $143,300 +8.4%
    2005-- $132,200 +1.5%
    2004-- $130,200 +17.7%
    2003-- $110,600
    2002-- $110,600
    2001-- $110,600 +13.4%
    2000-- $97,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West