If you’ve been looking for space, privacy, and the freedom to make a property your own, this is it. Sitting on nearly 3 acres, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers room to spread out both inside and out. Enjoy the benefits of a private well with fresh, great-tasting water, along with plenty of open land ready for a future shop, garden, or outdoor retreat. Whether you're looking for quiet country living or a place with potential to grow, this property delivers.
Active
Price cut: $6K (4/23)
$309,000
2817 Beauchamp Rd, Little Rock, AR 72210
4beds
2,009sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
2.83 Acres Lot
$306,800 Zestimate®
$154/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Plenty of open land
- 49 days |
- 824 |
- 76 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jamie Ball 501-607-0301,
Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Benton 501-316-4088
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26012245
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: None
Dining room
- Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Pantry, Sheet Rock, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom Apart, 4 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,009
- Total interior livable area: 2,009 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Parking Pad, Two Car
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 2.83 Acres
- Features: Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 54R0090300100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $154/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $235,875
- Annual tax amount: $1,661
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$306,800
$291,000 - $322,000
$2,191/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $309,000-1.9%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,000+53.7%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2020 | Sold | $205,000-1%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2019 | Price change | $207,000-3.7%$103/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty #19031417 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2019 | Price change | $215,000+7.5%$107/sqft |
| 9/16/2019 | Listed for sale | $200,000+26.2%$100/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2015 | Sold | $158,500-0.6%$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2015 | Listed for sale | $159,500$79/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty LR Branch #10406963 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2015 | Pending sale | $159,500$79/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Little Rock #10406963 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2014 | Listed for sale | $159,500-11.3%$79/sqft |
| 9/14/2013 | Listing removed | $179,900$90/sqft |
Source: Carle Properties #10351122 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2013 | Listed for sale | $179,900$90/sqft |
Source: Carle Properties #10351122 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,187 -0.5% | $31,340 +4.5% |
| 2023 | $1,193 +5.7% | $29,980 +4.8% |
| 2022 | $1,129 +6.5% | $28,620 +5% |
| 2021 | $1,060 | $27,260 |
| 2020 | $1,060 -39.4% | $27,260 |
| 2019 | $1,750 +6.3% | $27,260 |
| 2018 | $1,647 +19.5% | $27,260 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $27,260 +33.9% |
| 2016 | $1,378 +33.2% | $20,360 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $20,360 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $20,360 |
| 2013 | $1,034 | $20,360 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,360 -36.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $31,965 |
| 2010 | -- | $31,965 |
| 2009 | -- | $31,965 +13.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $28,119 +640% |
| 2007 | -- | $3,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72210