Skip main navigation
Sold for $487,500
  • $487,500

    2817 Plumfield Pl, Raleigh, NC 27607

    2beds
    2baths
    1,735sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2015
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $2,381 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,381/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,381/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,381/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,871/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,871/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fantastic 2br/2.5ba townhouse with 2 car garage located less then a mile from Cameron Village and Whole Foods on Wade ave. Upgrades throughout including gas stove, stainless steel appliances, ceramic tile in bath and more! Flexible lease terms, can offer shorter then 12 month rental. Water included!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,735 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0794761463

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2015

DateEventPrice
    1/9/2025Sold$487,500+0.5%$281/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/17/2024Sold$485,000-2.8%$280/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/6/2022Sold$498,900-0.2%$288/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2463974 Report a problem
    8/10/2022Contingent$499,900$288/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2463974 Report a problem
    7/22/2022Listed for sale$499,900$288/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2463974 Report a problem
    7/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/6/2021Listed for rent$2,145+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/16/2019Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Barker Realty, Inc. Report a problem
    4/26/2019Price change$1,950-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Barker Realty Inc. #2233150 Report a problem
    1/17/2019Listed for rent$1,999$1/sqft
    Source: Barker Realty, Inc. Report a problem
    7/20/2017Listing removed$1,999$1/sqft
    Source: Barker Realty Inc. #2139950 Report a problem
    7/12/2017Listed for rent$1,999+6.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Barker Realty, Inc. Report a problem
    9/9/2015Listing removed$1,875$1/sqft
    Source: Barker Realty, Inc. Report a problem
    8/19/2015Price change$1,875-8.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Barker Realty, Inc. Report a problem
    7/14/2015Price change$2,050-4.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Barker Realty, Inc. Report a problem
    1/30/2015Listed for rent$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Barker Realty, Inc. Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,251 +0.4%$485,192
    2024$4,234 +4.5%$485,192 +31.1%
    2023$4,053 +7.6%$370,031
    2022$3,767 +4%$370,031
    2021$3,620 +1.9%$370,031
    2020$3,555 -3.9%$370,031 +16.5%
    2019$3,700 $317,572
    2018$3,700 +11.3%$317,572
    2017$3,324 +2.1%$317,572
    2016$3,255 +81.4%$317,572 +83.2%
    2015$1,795 $173,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Wade