Skip main navigation
Sold for $245,000
  • $245,000

    2818 Rocksbury Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705

    5beds
    1,104sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    6,600 Square Feet Lot
    $245,800 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $1,900 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $245,800

    $234,000 - $258,000

    $1,900/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,900/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,900/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,847/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,847/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful 5 bdrm home in Pepper Ridge, great fam rm w/oak blt-in & gas FP, fncd yd, a beautiful home--pride of ownership! Info believed accurate but not warranted.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Denise Evans (309)532-2763,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Greta Janis, 475185168

    eXp Realty

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12621307

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Bathroom (Full)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 81 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9X9
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X12
    Bedroom 5
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X12
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 552 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 23X24
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space, Pantry-Closet), Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 170 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X17
    Laundry
    • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X9
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 234 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18X13
    Features
    • 1st Floor Full Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Attached Fireplace Doors/Screen
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,112
    • Total interior livable area: 1,104 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Yes, Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Levels: Bi-Level
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 6,600 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 110
    • Features: Mature Trees, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 2119127009
    • Special conditions: None
    • Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s)

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bi-Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Sold$245,000+2.5%$222/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12621307 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Contingent$239,000$216/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #12621307 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for sale$239,000+71.9%$216/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #12621307 Report a problem
    9/1/2003Sold$139,000$126/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,564 +14.2%$74,906 +18%
    2023$4,870 +3.8%$63,483 +7.4%
    2022$4,691 +9.1%$59,091 +9.2%
    2021$4,300 $54,094 +2.8%
    2020-- $52,620
    2019-- $52,620 +2.2%
    2018$3,936 $51,487
    2017$3,936 +4.2%$51,487
    2016$3,776 +0.6%$51,487 +0.3%
    2015$3,752 $51,317
    2014$3,752 +5%$51,317 +3%
    2013$3,575 -1.7%$49,823 -1.1%
    2012$3,638 $50,372 -3.2%
    2011$3,638 -1.4%$52,059
    2010$3,691 +1.2%$52,059
    2009$3,646 +3.7%$52,059 +2.2%
    2008$3,516 +4.1%$50,953 +4.1%
    2007$3,379 $48,932 +7.7%
    2006-- $45,438 +3.5%
    2005-- $43,918 +17.1%
    2002-- $37,514 +2.1%
    2001-- $36,725 +2.3%
    2000-- $35,906

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61705