Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $380,000

    2818 Table Rock Rd, Medford, OR 97501

    2beds
    2baths
    1,686sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $388,700 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $2,156 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $388,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,156/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,156/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,156/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,245/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,245/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Introducing a charming, centrally located home featuring a brand new roof, fresh paint, and an expansive backyard! This adorable residence offers two cozy bedrooms flanking a spacious great room with vaulted ceilings. With ample storage throughout and a generously sized laundry room, you'll have all the space you need. The home is equipped with a recirculation hot water pump for your convenience. The pristine backyard boasts a deck, a porch swing, and a delightful craft cottage perfect for any creative endeavor. Additionally, there's a well-maintained garden area with plenty of room for enthusiastic home gardeners. Plus, the property includes convenient RV parking. Don't miss this delightful home—it's an absolute gem!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Valhalla Realty 541-841-4946

    Bought with:

    RE/MAX Integrity

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220184777MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Heater
    Features
    • Fiberglass Stall Shower, Laminate Counters, Linen Closet, Open Floorplan, Smart Thermostat, Stone Counters, Tile Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Windows: Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,686
    • Total interior livable area: 1,686 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking, Shared Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Neighborhood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Features: Garden, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Additional structures: RV/Boat Storage, Storage, Workshop
    • Parcel number: 10826394
    • Zoning description: SFR-6
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Medford

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/23/2024Sold$380,000-1.3%$225/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220184777 Report a problem
    10/4/2024Pending sale$384,999$228/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220184777 Report a problem
    9/18/2024Price change$384,999-3%$228/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220184777 Report a problem
    8/25/2024Price change$396,999-2.5%$235/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220184777 Report a problem
    8/2/2024Price change$407,000-2.4%$241/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220184777 Report a problem
    7/25/2024Price change$417,000-0.5%$247/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220184777 Report a problem
    7/4/2024Price change$419,000-0.2%$249/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220184777 Report a problem
    6/18/2024Listed for sale$420,000+110.2%$249/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220184777 Report a problem
    7/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2023Listed for rent$2,175$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/3/2021Sold$199,800$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,381 +3.2%$226,350 +3%
    2023$3,277 +2.5%$219,760
    2022$3,198 +2.7%$219,760 +3%
    2021$3,115 +2.2%$213,360 +6.1%
    2020$3,049 +2.4%$201,120 +3%
    2019$2,977 $195,270 +3%
    2018$2,977 +2.6%$189,590
    2017$2,901 +1.8%$189,590 +6.1%
    2016$2,848 -0.7%$178,710
    2015$2,867 +4%$178,710 +6.1%
    2014$2,756 +10.9%$168,460 +6.5%
    2013$2,484 +10.1%$158,140 +7.1%
    2012$2,256 -11.4%$147,630 -9.7%
    2011$2,547 -1.5%$163,560 +0.1%
    2010$2,586 +2.7%$163,450 +3%
    2009$2,517 +2.5%$158,690 +3%
    2008$2,454 +3.9%$154,070 +3%
    2007$2,362 +11.9%$149,590 +3%
    2006$2,111 +3.5%$145,240 +3%
    2005$2,040 +2.1%$141,010 +3%
    2004$1,998 +2.4%$136,910 +3%
    2003$1,951 $132,930 +3%
    2002-- $129,060 +3%
    2001-- $125,310 +3%
    2000-- $121,670

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97501