Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,950/mo

    282 Gallaway Ln, Reno, NV 89502

    2beds
    800sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large fenced rear yardAmple parking areasAll appliances in placeCarpeted bedrooms
    Half of a charming duplex with ample parking areas on a one block street conveniently located near the Peppermill and Atlantis resorts. Pet friendly with a large fenced rear yard. Carpeted bedrooms and tiled living area, kitchen and bath. All appliances in place including a washer/dryer. Owner pays for water and trash collection services billings directly. Tenant puts gas and electric in their name and pays for that. No smoking in property.
    17 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Water

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Reno

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$1,950+13%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/22/2022Listed for rent$1,725+15%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/4/2019Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    1/20/2019Listed for rent$1,500+21.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    1/22/2018Listing removed$1,235$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    12/22/2017Listed for rent$1,235$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem

    Neighborhood: South Central