Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $895/mo

    Fees may apply

    282 Jackson St #2, Rochester, PA 15074

    1beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Hookups laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Totally renovatedFull eat-in kitchenPrivate covered rear deck
    ROCHESTER 1 bedroom apartment, totally renovated , very spacious 2nd floor 1 bedroom apartment, full eat-in kitchen, carpet and title, private covered rear deck, basement access for storage and laundry hookups. HURRY WON'T LAST . PETS OK !!
    32 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Details
    • Building name: 282-BLD

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Listed for rent$895+2.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2025Listing removed$875
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2025Price change$875-2.2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/4/2025Listed for rent$895+55.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2019Listing removed$575
    Source: 2M Management Group Report a problem
    6/5/2019Listed for rent$575+16.2%
    Source: 2M Management Group Report a problem
    10/1/2017Listing removed$495
    Source: 2M Management Group Report a problem
    9/18/2017Listed for rent$495
    Source: 2M Management Group Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 15074