Welcome to 282 Port Royal Way, a beautifully maintained home nestled in one of Riverside’s most desirable neighborhoods. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality—ideal for anyone looking to enjoy Southern California living.
Step inside to discover a bright and open floor plan filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you walk in. The spacious living areas provide plenty of room for both relaxing and entertaining, while the thoughtfully designed layout ensures everyday living feels effortless.
The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, offering ample space for cooking, gathering, and making memories. Whether you’re hosting guests or enjoying a quiet night in, this home delivers the flexibility to fit your lifestyle.
Outside, enjoy a private backyard perfect for weekend BBQs, family time, or simply unwinding after a long day. With its peaceful surroundings and well-kept exterior, this home truly captures pride of ownership.
Conveniently located near top-rated schools, parks, shopping, and dining, you’ll love the balance of tranquility and accessibility this location provides.
Whether you’re starting a new chapter or looking for the right place to call home, 282 Port Royal Way is one you won’t want to miss.
For sale
Listing Provided by: LAKE HILLS REALTY INC
$777,000
282 Port Royal Way, Riverside, CA 92506
4beds
2,224sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1989
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$772,800 Zestimate®
$349/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 16 days |
- 1,020 |
- 80 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
BILLEY DOOLEY DRE #02236721 910-476-9716,
LAKE HILLS REALTY INC
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26091837
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,224 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 272132009
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $349/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $481,297
- Annual tax amount: $5,330
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 17 days
- Listing terms: Conventional
Estimated market value
$772,800
$734,000 - $811,000
$3,634/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $777,000+83.7%$349/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2018 | Sold | $423,000-1.6%$190/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2018 | Pending sale | $429,990$193/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #CV17272950 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2018 | Price change | $429,990-4.4%$193/sqft |
| 2/2/2018 | Pending sale | $449,990$202/sqft |
| 1/15/2018 | Price change | $449,990-2.2%$202/sqft |
| 1/4/2018 | Price change | $459,990-2.1%$207/sqft |
| 12/11/2017 | Listed for sale | $469,990+209.2%$211/sqft |
| 6/28/1996 | Sold | $152,000$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,330 +3.4% | $481,297 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,153 +0.5% | $471,860 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,129 +1.9% | $462,609 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,034 +1.4% | $453,539 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,966 +0.8% | $444,647 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,928 | $440,089 +2% |
| 2019 | -- | $431,460 +94.4% |
| 2018 | $2,488 +1.8% | $221,893 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $217,543 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,443 +8.4% | $213,278 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,253 +0.6% | $210,076 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $205,964 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $205,035 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $201,016 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $197,075 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $195,604 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $196,071 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $192,228 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $188,460 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $184,766 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $181,144 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $174,340 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $170,923 +2% |
| 2001 | $2,116 +2.6% | $167,573 +2% |
| 2000 | $2,063 | $164,288 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Mission Grove