Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $756,700

    282 Redtail Ridge Ln, Roseburg, OR 97471

    4beds
    2,579sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    5.05 Acres Lot
    $756,700 Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $2,871 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $756,700

    $704,000 - $817,000

    $2,871/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,871/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,871/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,172/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,172/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful one-level home with incredible views!! If you are looking for a home with privacy, space, and jaw dropping valley views from almost every window, look no further. Every inch of this home was made to stretch out, slow down, and take it all in. Wide windows flood the home with light while the high ceilings stretch overhead. Inside you will find a split-room layout, two living areas, and a fourth bedroom with built-ins that would make for a fantastic office. The kitchen has everything you need for everyday cooking or full on entertaining with double ovens, warming drawers, an island with an eat bar, cooktop, and even an indoor grill. Not to mention granite counters, a pantry, ice maker, and more. The primary suite feels like its own retreat with access to the deck with views, an en-suite bathroom with tub, shower, double sinks, and a walk-in closet. Other indoor features include central vacuum system, heating and cooling year-round, a pellet stove for extra coziness, a formal dining room plus breakfast dining by the kitchen, and more. Outside, it gets even better with a gorgeous property, multiple decks, a 3-car attached garage, RV/boat shop, a shed for storage or tinkering, and more. Enjoy the peace and privacy of your own gated entry on this mostly fenced property spanning over 5 acres, complete with Umpqua Basin Water, DFN high-speed internet, and a convenient location just 10 minutes from Garden Valley. This is one you will have to see to believe. Call for your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Najla Slater 541-391-2028,

    Stellar Realty Northwest

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Kramer, 930800223

    RE/MAX Integrity

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 111582255MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathtub, Shower, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Family room
    • Features: Pellet Stove, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Builtin Range, Dishwasher, Trash Compactor, Double Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Granite, Indoor Grill, Tile Floor
    Appliances
    • Included: Appliance Garage, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Indoor Grill, Trash Compactor, Electric Water Heater, Tank Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Central Vacuum, Granite, High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Closet, Bathtub, Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Tile
    • Flooring: Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,579
    • Total interior livable area: 2,579 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Builtin Lighting, Garage On Main, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Minimal Steps, Natural Lighting, One Level, Parking, Utility Room On Main, Accessibility
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Valley, Vineyard
    Lot
    • Size: 5.05 Acres
    • Features: Gated, Level, Sloped, Trees, Sprinkler, Acres 5 to 7
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, ToolShed
    • Additional parcels included: R147410
    • Parcel number: R55621
    • Zoning: SR

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1993

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $718 annually
    • Amenities included: Gated, Road Maintenance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$756,700-5.3%$293/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #111582255 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Pending sale$799,000$310/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #111582255 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Price change$799,000-3.6%$310/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #111582255 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Price change$829,000-2.4%$321/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #111582255 Report a problem
    10/13/2025Price change$849,000-4.5%$329/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #111582255 Report a problem
    9/3/2025Listed for sale$889,000-1.1%$345/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #111582255 Report a problem
    9/3/2025Listing removed$899,000$349/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate Professionals #271401371 Report a problem
    7/7/2025Listed for sale$899,000$349/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,063 +3%$640,997 +3%
    2023$5,888 +3%$622,328 +3%
    2022$5,719 +3%$604,213 +3%
    2021$5,554 -1%$586,614 +3%
    2020$5,607 +1.8%$569,528 +3%
    2019$5,506 +2.5%$552,940 +2.9%
    2018$5,371 $537,104 +2.5%
    2017$5,371 -5.4%$524,192 +4.8%
    2016$5,677 $500,122 -9.3%
    2015$5,677 +3.3%$551,598 +2.7%
    2014$5,497 $537,083 +3%
    2013$5,497 +5.4%$521,440 +3%
    2012$5,216 +3.1%$506,253 +3%
    2011$5,061 +2.6%$491,508 +3%
    2010$4,933 +3.1%$477,193 +3%
    2009$4,785 +2.2%$463,295 +3%
    2008$4,681 +4.1%$449,801 +3%
    2007$4,497 +5.3%$436,700 +3%
    2006$4,271 +3%$423,981 +3%
    2005$4,146 +4.7%$411,633 +6.1%
    2003$3,961 +2.6%$388,004 +3%
    2002$3,862 $376,703
    2001-- $376,703

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97471