Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,600/mo

    Fees may apply

    282 Snyder Rd, Gray, TN 37615

    Studio
    400sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Driveway parking
    Central
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fully furnishedLake front studio apartmentViews of the waterBoat dock access onsite
    Available NOW! Listing provided by Ebony Johnson agent and property manager at Keller Williams. Any other listings are SCAMS. Beautiful lake front studio apartment fully furnished and ready for you! Super quiet dead end road. Boat dock access onsite for kayaking or just taking in views of the water. Water, power, Internet, trash and Amazon music included. Short term - 12month options available. No smoking and no pets. Here is a live view link of the view on Boone Lake in real time! -$1600 month (12 months) Short term available as well min 3 months @$1800 -NO PETS, NO smoking. - $25 nonrefundable application fee - Photo ID and proof of income required - Lease to start within 30 days of application approval - Those with incomplete or unverifiable info WILL BE PLACED ON HOLD until all info is received. - All adults over 18 must submit an application.
    11 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Double Pane Windows, Driveway, Flooring: Laminate, Heating system: Central, Lake Front
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Waterfront
    • On waterfront: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 013BA03300000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Gray

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$1,600$4/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9991891 Report a problem
    11/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: TVRMLS #9955560 Report a problem
    11/17/2023Listed for rent$1,600$4/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9955560 Report a problem
    9/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: TVRMLS #9955560 Report a problem
    9/14/2023Listed for rent$1,600-43.9%$4/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9955560 Report a problem
    4/11/2016Sold$495,000-1%$1,238/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #373370 Report a problem
    2/28/2016Listed for sale$500,000-9.1%$1,250/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CHECKMATE INC REALTORS #373370 Report a problem
    10/9/2015Listing removed$2,850$7/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/7/2015Listed for rent$2,850$7/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/16/2015Listing removed$550,000$1,375/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CHECKMATE INC REALTORS #363487 Report a problem
    6/24/2015Price change$550,000-5.2%$1,375/sqft
    6/6/2015Listed for sale$580,000+118.9%$1,450/sqft
    4/4/2002Sold$265,000$663/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Oak Grove