Incredible opportunity to build your dream home on this peaceful and serene property with fresh air & room to roam. Situated on 9.09 acres of treed and flat land, the possibilities are endless. Live a secluded lifestyle with conveniences, such as paved county roads, easy access to amenities & only 15 minutes to Costco. A long tree lined driveway takes you through a gate to beautiful building sites with room for a SHOP, and space for all your toys! Bring your horses and embrace the freedom of wide-open spaces on this beautiful property, perfect for country living and outdoor adventure with space for animals, recreation and relaxation. There is power to the building site and there is a well on the property. Located in the highly sought after Riverside School District.
Active
$225,000
28202 N Bruce Rd, Chattaroy, WA 99003
--beds
--baths
9.09Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
9.09 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Well on the propertyPaved county roadsLong tree lined drivewayWide-open spacesBeautiful building sites
- 31 days |
- 177 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Pam Fredrick Phone:(509)370-5944,
John L Scott, Spokane Valley,
Trisha Bean 509-999-4019,
John L Scott, Spokane Valley
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202615906
Facts & features
Interior
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
Lot
- Size: 9.09 Acres
- Features: Views, Level, Secluded, Oversized Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 48192.9049
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: Well, See Remarks
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Chattaroy
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $134,810
- Annual tax amount: $1,502
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000-2.1% |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listing removed | $229,900 |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #202613675 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $229,900-8% |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900+25.6% |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2024 | Sold | $199,000-13.1% |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2024 | Pending sale | $229,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $229,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $229,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $229,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $229,000+38.8% |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2021 | Sold | $165,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2021 | Pending sale | $165,000 |
Source: Northeast Washington AOR #39819 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2021 | Listed for sale | $165,000 |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,093 -22.4% | $134,810 -23.8% |
| 2023 | $1,409 +0.5% | $176,990 |
| 2022 | $1,403 +168.4% | $176,990 +127.8% |
| 2021 | $523 -4% | $77,690 +50.8% |
| 2020 | $545 +2.8% | $51,530 |
| 2019 | $530 | $51,530 |
| 2018 | $530 -11.7% | $51,530 |
| 2017 | $600 +2.7% | $51,530 |
| 2016 | $584 -5.8% | $51,530 |
| 2015 | $620 | $51,530 -8.2% |
| 2014 | $620 | $56,140 |
| 2013 | $620 -0.9% | -- |
| 2011 | $625 +16.2% | -- |
| 2010 | $538 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 99003