Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    2821 Alpine Ln, Delavan, WI 53115

    3beds
    1,000sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Thu Oct 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fully supplied kitchenLakefront fire pitBeautiful outdoor deckFully upgraded kitchenDining space
    Fully furnished lakefront rental available October 1st through April 1st 2027. Relocating to the area? Sold your home? Building a home? Are you a traveling professional/nurse? 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and sleeps up to 9 comfortably. Beautiful outdoor deck and dining space. 15 steps from the lake and includes a private 120-foot private pier and lakefront fire pit. Fully upgraded kitchen and bathrooms. This home is move-in ready, fully supplied kitchen, all linens are provided, brand new washer and dryer. This home is located on the North Shore of Delavan Lake on the secluded Willow Point. No smoking and no pets. Rent includes all utilities besides heat. 6 MONTH LEASE ONLY available from October 1st 2026 through April 1st 2027. Fully furnished lakefront home available for long term rent. Heat not included, all other utiliies included in rental price (WIFI, electric, water, garbage). NO pets. NO smoking. Parking for up to 5 cars.
    7 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Heating not included in rent, New appliances, Private Pier, Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: FWIA00006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Delavan

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$3,000+20%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2025Listing removed$2,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2025Listed for rent$2,500-16.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/17/2023Price change$3,000-7.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2023Listed for rent$3,250$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2017Sold$93,000-32.1%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/2/2017Sold$136,900-69.6%$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/27/2017Listed for sale$450,000$450/sqft
    Source: Keefe Real Estate, Inc. #1360330 Report a problem
    10/23/2016Listing removed$450,000$450/sqft
    Source: Keefe Real Estate, Inc. #1360330 Report a problem
    4/23/2014Listed for sale$450,000+183%$450/sqft
    Source: Keefe Real Estate #1360330 Report a problem
    11/21/2013Listing removed$159,000$159/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/9/2013Listed for sale$159,000$159/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Delavan Lake